Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:18:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:18:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
USED BY MANY TO TRAVEL TO NDLS IN THE ABSENCE OF A REGULAR TRAIN..RAJYA RANI AT 4.15 PM IS ANOTHER NEW UNEXPLORED OPTION BUT IS TOO RISKY,

20/Σ Mysore - Delhi Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tejas*^~  Jan 01 2012 (13:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 2505 km  1 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+152m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+182m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1517:45+162m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2419:02+1147m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+2??1138.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+142m??1298.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+162m??1331.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1623:55+182m??1364.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3101:05+345m??2432.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3902:45+392m??2554.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#12/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3004:45+301m??2697.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1107:50+2115m??2845.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+332m??2976.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+712:55+155m??21211.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3415:30+3510m??21420.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2121:30+2310m??21809.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2300:56+255m??32101.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1903:30+212m??32317.078 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#20/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+12-??32505.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site