Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kathgodam (Badrinath) to Porbandar (Dwarka)

2000/Σ Char Dham Link 1 (Alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (15:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 1670 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 19264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1393 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 12:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+220:57+62m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-121:40+45m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+52m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+822:11+122m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+1122:30+122m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+723:20+115m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+3100:35+3337m??1116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+4002:10+395m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+4603:07+462m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+5003:18+502m??2264.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+5204:40+3945m??2277.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express/19264
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#13%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -08:20+1??2277.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  08:36+508:38+52m??2287.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  08:46+508:48+72m??2291.073221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  08:59+1209:01+122m??2304.066219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1209:12+112m??2314.052221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#18%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3110:05+295m??2355.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  10:39+3910:41+392m??2403.062308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3711:10+383m??2430.075271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+5413:25+5315m??2581.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#22|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+5514:07+552m??2635.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#23%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:44+5814:46+582m??2687.027446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5116:00+5310m??2716.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#25!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:50+5716:52+582m??2768.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  17:05+1:0117:07+1:072m??2782.042426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4573.0
#27!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+4418:55+453m??2855.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#28!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:45+4319:47+442m??2922.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#29!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:55+2822:05+3110m??21021.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#30!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+2123:17+262m??21073.057217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#31%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4500:27+492m??31138.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4369.0
#32%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:10+3402:40+3130m??31207.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+2203:46+232m??31273.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:49+4304:51+432m??31338.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#35!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+5006:08+582m??31412.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2408:00+2515m??31454.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#37|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:09+3009:11+402m??31530.02715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#38|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:30+3309:32+362m??31539.03612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#39|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  10:45+2910:47+282m??31583.06976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#40|--|BNVDBhanvad  11:18+2811:20+262m??31618.02962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#41|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  11:58+1012:08+910m??31636.04355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#42|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  12:55-4-??31670.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site