Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:04:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:04:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
route via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- SATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20002/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 22911/Shipra Express @ Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Nov 07 2014 (17:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2460 km  1 xfers
#1. 22967/Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1306 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express/22967
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0010.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1514:43+182m0146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:58+2615:00+282m0164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:42+2715:47+285m01100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+4116:36+412m41170.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+3117:45+3310m21230.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:55160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:40+4920:45+455m01390.042203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1796.0
#8%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:02+1523:05+213m01486.048187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#9%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2200:15+282m32540.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2700:55+3110m42565.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2602:55+285m22688.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1306:10+2610m12871.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+432m12939.085339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:16+5508:18+552m121032.055364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+4110:00+4810m521116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+5211:15+595m221207.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#17%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:08+5612:10+562m121270.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+4812:55+4910m221306.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 21m
122 intermediate stations00:10177.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+5313:15+5710m231483.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3515:00+375m231561.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+5315:41+582m231616.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#22%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:1517:20+1:2425m031653.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:5918:12+1:592m231726.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5918:30+1:575m231733.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0718:58+2:072m331765.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:2220:15+2:2615m231797.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4520:55+2:452m031851.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:0121:29+3:012m331899.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:0321:48+3:042m031916.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:1123:03+3:125m332002.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:1800:16+3:192m342078.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:1501:20+3:162m042153.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:1701:45+3:1710m242171.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:3003:02+2:345m142201.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:5803:55+2:575m542259.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+3:0804:27+3:092m442302.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:0205:25+3:004m042365.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:54-1042460.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site