Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
route via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- SATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20002/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 22911/Shipra Express @ Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 07 2014 (17:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2282 km  1 xfers
#1. 22967/Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1306 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 976 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express/22967
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:39+914:41+92m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:56+1314:58+132m??164.048 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:43+815:48+125m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2816:35+272m??1170.05920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+3517:45+3210m??1230.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:55160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:40+1520:45+215m??1390.042203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1796.0
#8/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:02+1623:05+193m??1486.048187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#9%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2200:15+312m??2540.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2700:55+2810m??2565.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1402:55+165m??2688.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00-406:10+810m??2871.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#13/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:08+1607:10+162m??2939.085339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:16+1808:18+182m??21032.055364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1110:00+1610m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+2611:15+295m??21207.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#17%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2812:10+272m??21270.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2012:55+2610m??21306.046 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+3313:15+3610m??21306.047 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1615:00+235m??21384.085 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+3615:41+362m??21439.030132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:0117:20+1:2325m??21476.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:0718:12+2:072m??21549.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:1018:30+2:095m??21556.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#25/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:1618:58+2:162m??21587.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:3120:15+2:3015m??21620.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4220:55+2:432m??21674.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:5021:29+2:512m??21722.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4921:48+2:502m??21739.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:4923:03+2:485m??21824.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:5500:16+2:552m??31901.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:5201:20+2:542m??31976.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:4901:45+2:4810m??31994.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:0203:02+2:065m??32024.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:3103:55+2:315m??32082.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:3504:27+2:352m??32124.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:5005:25+2:504m??32188.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:43-??32282.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site