Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:03:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
route via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur - ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20003/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12312/Kalka-Howrah Mail @ Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 07 2014 (17:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2299 km  1 xfers
#1. 22967/Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express/22967
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:39+1114:41+102m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:56+1714:58+172m??164.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:43+1315:48+145m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1916:35+182m??1170.05920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+2717:45+2510m??1230.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:55160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:40+1520:45+245m??1390.042203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1796.0
#8%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:02+023:05+33m??1486.048187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#9%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+500:15+152m??2540.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1300:55+1410m??2565.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+202:55+45m??2688.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00-1006:10+710m??2871.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:08+1607:10+162m??2939.085339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:16+1708:18+182m??21032.055364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+210:00+1010m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1711:15+225m??21207.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#17%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2712:10+272m??21270.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2012:55+2910m??21306.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4177.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:36+514:38+112m??21383.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:02100.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+1:07-??21483.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:2717:20+2:3610m??21483.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:0418:45+3:082m??21573.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+3:4820:25+3:4815m??21636.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:0821:06+4:082m??21690.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:1421:42+4:162m??21738.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:1622:02+4:172m??21756.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:0723:25+4:075m??21841.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:0200:50+4:022m??31917.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#29/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:0301:25+4:042m??31965.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#30/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+3:4702:03+3:482m??31992.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+3:3202:50+3:3310m??32010.071241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:3803:25+3:3710m??32040.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:3704:36+3:385m??32098.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+3:4205:10+3:404m??32141.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:2706:33+3:265m??32204.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+3:24-??32299.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site