Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TIRUPATHI - TRICHY

20006/Σ Renganath - 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srini  Nov 08 2014 (12:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 2270 km  1 xfers
#1. 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1778 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
    TF 
Kharagpur Junction/KGP
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express/22603
#1%==%KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:05+5??10.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#2/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:37+514:38+71m??136.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+015:40+12m??1116.07320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:07+1317:08+151m??1222.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4318:05+435m??1294.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4518:50+455m??1322.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3819:45+3320m??1341.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+4921:30+495m??1488.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3600:50+375m??2705.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3602:10+3520m??2766.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+3805:12+392m??2967.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+4506:25+471m??21056.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2708:10+2815m??21116.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:38294.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2212:50+262m??21410.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#15/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•  14:20+1214:30+1510m??21493.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1817:30+530m??21618.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43+1117:45+112m??21628.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#18/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24+1418:25+161m??21663.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24+1719:25+211m??21711.035170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-6-??21778.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express/12631 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+125m??21778.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2323:30+232m??21833.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2701:40+305m??31956.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+382m??32050.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#25/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+4203:35+412m??32092.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4004:05+415m??32113.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+5004:50+502m??32156.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+4705:15+481m??32183.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+4805:35+491m??32205.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#30/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20+4-??32270.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site