Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:33:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:33:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TIRUPATHI to TRICHY

20007/Σ Renganath - 3 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srini  Nov 08 2014 (12:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2108 km  1 xfers
#1. 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1779 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16181/Silambu Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 329 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Kharagpur Junction/KGP
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Manamadurai Junction/MNM


1 xfers. 11 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Manamadurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express/22603
#1%==%KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:05+1??10.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#2/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:37+014:38+21m??136.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38-215:40+12m??1116.07320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:07+1517:08+171m??1222.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4318:05+425m??1294.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4818:50+485m??1322.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4119:45+3620m??1341.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5121:30+495m??1488.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3900:50+405m??2705.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+4302:10+3720m??2766.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+4605:12+462m??2967.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+5406:25+551m??21056.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#13/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  07:55+3208:10+3015m??21116.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:38294.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+1812:50+222m??21410.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1214:30+1810m??21493.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1717:30+430m??21618.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43+1117:45+122m??21628.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#18/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24+1918:25+241m??21663.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24+2119:25+231m??21711.035170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+0-??21779.0-46mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Silambu Express/16181 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1423:00+175m??21779.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2423:40+242m??21834.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25123.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)02:05+2302:15+3210m??31957.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:59+5203:00+531m??32010.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#25|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  03:34+4103:35+421m??32036.034103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#26|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+3104:00+315m??32047.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  04:06-04:07-1m??32052.07977mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#28|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  04:34+4104:35+421m??32088.023105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#29|--|MNM•Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)•  05:30+1005:40+1710m??32108.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site