Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The fastest chain between chennai to trivandrum.... Faster than any direct ones like mail.

20008/Σ Ms TVC fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 08 2014 (2:43PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 795 km  1 xfers
#1. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 724 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 56310/Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+318:00+32m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+818:30+92m??155.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+819:00+82m??191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+719:25+82m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+720:10+75m??1158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m??1213.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2322:35+235m??1337.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3500:15+362m??2431.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2701:30+2510m??2493.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2702:15+272m??2537.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+2602:40+262m??2563.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??2585.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#14/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:15+1004:20+135m??2650.06641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#15%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+1905:00+201m??2693.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#16/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1405:50+175m??2724.02316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56310
0 intermediate stations-5:-500.0
#17/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+3??2724.07516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??2729.07229mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??2735.04427mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  06:51+1006:52+111m??2742.08451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#21/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  06:58-06:59-1m??2751.04850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:07+1307:08+131m??2757.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  07:12+1207:13+121m??2760.02337mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#24/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:27+807:28+161m??2765.07752mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#25/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  07:33+3407:34+341m??2772.07048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??2775.03120mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  07:43+2307:44+231m??2778.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  07:51-07:52-1m??2782.04951mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  07:59+2408:00+241m??2788.01528mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#30/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:30+6-??2795.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site