Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This will connect SUR with NGP in shortest route

20011/Σ SUR NGP Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by somshekharvastrad  Nov 08 2014 (17:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 2429 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+28??10.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2181.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:16+5308:20+494m??181.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:03+3509:05+332m??1109.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+4310:20+495m??1173.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4814:35+5210m??1435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+1:0116:32+1:032m??1548.035457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+3317:40+375m??1585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#8/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+5918:45+591m??1655.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+5419:30+571m??1697.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+1:1820:05+1:191m??1746.028561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+1:1921:05+1:2010m??1769.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+623:00+95m??1769.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#13/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2423:45+241m??1815.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#14/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+272m??2853.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1201:30+1820m??2901.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#16/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3501:55+371m??2936.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#17/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4102:22+421m??2976.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3502:45+361m??2993.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3703:00+381m??21007.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+372m??21027.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+1804:00+172m??21066.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1405:30+1510m??21135.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1505:50+171m??21149.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1706:14+181m??21173.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1606:36+171m??21195.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1707:07+181m??21235.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+607:53+111m??21268.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#28/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1508:17+161m??21297.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#29/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1708:52+181m??21341.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2009:15+2010m??21344.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#31/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1210:18+141m??21405.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1310:44+141m??21430.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1411:03+151m??21448.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#34/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1811:45+182m??21489.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1612:08+172m??21512.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2012:29+222m??21535.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+212m??21571.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+214:55+710m??21642.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1415:15+142m??21660.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2416:20+252m??21727.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1416:50+165m??21734.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#42/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3417:24+342m??21787.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3617:55+362m??21827.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#44/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+3718:19+372m??21855.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#45/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+175m??21872.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#46/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+3319:50+332m??21935.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#47/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+4220:35+422m??22000.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2921:30+3010m??22025.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#49/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+3921:52+392m??22050.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+4222:51+425m??22123.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#51/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+4323:18+432m??22162.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+3300:50+355m??32241.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+4201:39+425m??32295.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#54/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+1503:20+202m??32400.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#55/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+2203:33+222m??32408.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#56/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+18-??32429.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site