Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:42:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This will connect SUR with NGP in shortest route

20011/Σ SUR NGP Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by somshekharvastrad  Nov 08 2014 (17:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 3156 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:05 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+2310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T08:25+3008:27+302m0181.04157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T09:08+3709:10+372m01109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+235m61173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4314:35+4910m31435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+4516:32+462m11548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1617:40+245m21585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#8/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+3118:45+311m11655.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+311m11697.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+4920:05+501m21747.029561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+4921:05+5010m21770.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 10m
135 intermediate stations01:50727.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+85m121497.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#13/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+3023:45+301m121543.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#14/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+322m231581.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1201:30+1920m131629.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#16/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3101:55+341m131665.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#17/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3502:22+351m131704.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+2902:45+291m131722.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3003:00+301m131735.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+332m131755.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2104:00+202m131794.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1705:30+2110m031864.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+2105:50+221m031877.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m031902.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2606:36+271m331924.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2507:07+261m031963.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1307:53+171m331996.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#28/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1908:17+211m132025.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#29/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2308:52+241m132069.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2509:15+2810m132072.059317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#31/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2210:18+241m232133.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2210:44+231m032158.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3311:03+351m232177.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#34/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m132217.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+292m332240.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3412:29+362m232263.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m132299.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1714:55+2210m132369.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+2815:15+282m032387.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+4516:20+462m032455.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3616:50+385m232461.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#42/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+1:0017:24+1:002m132515.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0417:55+1:052m132554.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#44/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+1:1218:19+1:122m132582.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#45/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4819:05+495m332600.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#46/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1519:50+1:152m332663.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#47/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:1920:35+1:192m232728.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:1521:30+1:1710m032753.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#49/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+1:2121:52+1:222m032778.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:4622:51+1:465m232851.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+2:1223:18+2:172m232889.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+2:4500:50+2:505m242969.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+2:5601:39+2:575m243022.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#54/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+3:1903:20+3:192m343128.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#55/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+3:3003:33+3:292m243135.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#56/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+3:20-643156.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site