Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This will connect SUR with NGP in shortest route

20011/Σ SUR NGP Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by somshekharvastrad  Nov 08 2014 (17:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 2429 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+10??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:25+2708:27+252m??181.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:08+3909:10+372m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+265m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3714:35+4010m??1435.072461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#6!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)15:47+1:2515:49+1:232m??1521.039445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+4616:32+472m??1548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1717:40+225m??1585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#9/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+1618:45+161m??1655.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#10/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2719:30+281m??1697.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#11/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+4320:05+431m??1746.029563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+5021:05+4910m??1769.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??1769.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#14/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1923:45+191m??1815.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#15/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+222m??2853.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+401:30+1220m??2901.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#17/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3001:55+311m??2936.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#18/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3602:22+361m??2976.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3002:45+311m??2993.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3203:00+331m??21007.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+322m??21027.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+292m??21066.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+805:30+910m??21135.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1005:50+111m??21149.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1106:14+121m??21173.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#26/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1006:36+121m??21195.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#27/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1207:07+131m??21235.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+107:53+71m??21268.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1108:17+121m??21297.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#30/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1308:52+131m??21341.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1409:15+1510m??21344.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#32/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1110:18+121m??21405.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#33/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1010:44+111m??21430.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1011:03+121m??21448.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1311:45+132m??21489.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1212:08+142m??21512.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2212:29+242m??21535.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:12+212m??21571.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+514:55+810m??21642.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1415:15+142m??21660.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#41/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+312m??21728.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2116:50+235m??21734.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#43/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+4117:24+412m??21787.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#44/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+452m??21827.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#45/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+4718:19+472m??21855.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#46/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2519:05+275m??21872.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+4719:50+482m??21935.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#48/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+5620:35+562m??22000.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+4121:30+4310m??22026.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+4921:52+502m??22051.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#51/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:0022:51+595m??22123.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#52/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+1:1023:18+1:112m??22162.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#53/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+1:0400:50+1:075m??32241.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+1:1601:39+1:165m??32295.064182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+1:0103:20+1:012m??32400.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#56/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+5803:33+582m??32408.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#57/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+56-??32429.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site