Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This will connect SUR with NGP in shortest route

20011/Σ SUR NGP Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by somshekharvastrad  Nov 08 2014 (5:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 3140 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 754 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:05 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+0310.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#2/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+185m61157.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05263.0
#3|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3614:35+4010m31420.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#4!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+3116:32+332m11533.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0336.0
#5%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+417:40+105m21569.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#6/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+2118:45+211m11640.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#7/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1619:30+161m11682.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#8/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+2120:05+231m21731.028563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+3021:05+3110m21754.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 10m
135 intermediate stations01:50727.0
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m121481.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#11/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+181m121527.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#12/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2200:10+212m231565.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+301:30+1120m131613.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#14/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+2901:55+311m131649.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#15/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3702:22+371m131688.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m131706.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3103:00+321m131719.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+322m131739.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+192m131778.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+205:30+710m031848.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+705:50+81m031861.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+906:14+101m031886.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+906:36+101m331908.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1107:07+121m031947.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+007:53+61m331980.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+808:17+91m132009.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#27/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+131m132053.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1509:15+1710m132056.059317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#29/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1010:18+121m232117.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+910:44+101m032142.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+911:03+111m232161.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1311:45+142m132201.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1212:08+122m332224.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1512:29+162m232247.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+1413:12+152m132283.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+314:55+710m132353.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1315:15+142m032371.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+282m032439.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1716:50+185m232445.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#40/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3817:24+382m132499.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3817:55+382m132538.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#42/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+4218:19+422m132566.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1919:05+205m332584.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#44/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+4319:50+432m332647.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#45/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+5220:35+532m232712.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#46/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+3621:30+3810m032737.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+4721:52+472m032762.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+5522:51+535m232835.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#49/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+1:0623:18+1:062m232873.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#50/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+1:0700:50+1:105m242953.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#51/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+1:1801:39+1:185m243006.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#52/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+1:0503:20+1:052m343112.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#53/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+1:0403:33+1:042m243119.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#54/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+1:01-643140.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site