Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This will connect SUR with NGP in shortest route

20011/Σ SUR NGP Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by somshekharvastrad  Nov 08 2014 (17:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 2429 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+8??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:25+3008:27+282m??181.04158mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:08+4209:10+402m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2210:20+285m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4714:35+5310m??1435.072461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#6!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)15:47+1:4715:49+1:462m??1521.039445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+5416:32+552m??1548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2517:40+325m??1585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#9/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+2818:45+281m??1655.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#10/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+4019:30+421m??1697.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#11/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+5420:05+561m??1747.029561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+5921:05+5910m??1770.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+85m??1770.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#14/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2823:45+281m??1816.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#15/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3000:10+292m??2854.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1001:30+1920m??2902.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#17/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:55+351m??2938.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#18/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3602:22+371m??2977.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m??2995.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+331m??21008.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??21028.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+302m??21067.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2105:30+2210m??21137.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2205:50+231m??21150.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m??21175.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#26/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2606:36+271m??21197.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#27/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2507:07+261m??21236.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1407:53+181m??21269.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+2208:17+231m??21298.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#30/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2408:52+251m??21342.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2609:15+2810m??21345.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#32/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2410:18+251m??21406.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#33/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:44+241m??21431.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3211:03+341m??21450.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#35/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+262m??21490.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+282m??21513.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3512:29+362m??21536.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3413:12+342m??21572.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1914:55+2210m??21642.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+2815:15+282m??21660.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#41/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+492m??21728.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+4116:50+435m??21734.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#43/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+1:0417:24+1:042m??21788.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#44/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+1:1217:55+1:122m??21827.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#45/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+1:2018:19+1:202m??21855.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#46/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5719:05+595m??21873.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1819:50+1:192m??21936.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#48/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:2320:35+1:232m??22001.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:1721:30+1:1910m??22026.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+1:2221:52+1:222m??22051.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#51/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:4222:51+1:415m??22124.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#52/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+1:5623:18+2:002m??22162.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#53/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+2:1200:50+2:165m??32242.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+2:2601:39+2:265m??32295.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+2:2503:20+2:252m??32401.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#56/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+2:3003:33+2:302m??32408.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#57/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+2:26-??32429.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site