Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE 1: The seat availability differs for stations Manmad, Bhusaval, Jharsuguda & Rourkela. 2. Also please refer the boarding Time of the 2nd train 12811- Mumbai-Hatia biweekly Express. 3. Route via: Pune- daund- kopergaon- MANMAD- Bhusaval- akola- Nagpur- durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (JUST 7 KMs from Ranchi).

20014/Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi). [Catch 2nd train 12811- Mumbai-Hatia at Manmad OR Rourkela] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 09 2014 (9:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1467 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S     S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+8??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+363m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3722:25+372m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+375m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:520.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+4004:30+423m??2313.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+5606:50+1:0110m??2497.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+5908:45+585m??2637.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+1810:35+225m??2716.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+1711:55+203m??2811.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1214:00+1520m??2890.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2815:47+292m??21020.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2117:50+235m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3518:35+3410m??21198.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+3220:35+3215m??21309.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+5122:18+502m??21441.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+5323:32+552m??21513.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21100.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+5401:03+4910m??31613.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:42167.0
#20/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+50-??31780.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site