Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:10:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:10:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE 1: The seat availability differs for stations Manmad, Bhusaval, Jharsuguda & Rourkela. 2. Also please refer the boarding Time of the 2nd train 12811- Mumbai-Hatia biweekly Express. 3. Route via: Pune- daund- kopergaon- MANMAD- Bhusaval- akola- Nagpur- durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (JUST 7 KMs from Ranchi).

20014/Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi). [Catch 2nd train 12811- Mumbai-Hatia at Manmad OR Rourkela] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 09 2014 (21:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1459 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S     S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+10??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2815m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3421:25+343m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+342m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+272m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+425m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:520.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+3004:30+313m??2313.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4806:50+5310m??2497.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1:0008:45+1:015m??2636.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+1210:35+125m??2715.074336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+1011:55+123m??2810.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-614:00+020m??2889.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2015:47+212m??21019.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2617:50+285m??21154.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3218:35+3010m??21191.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2820:35+2515m??21302.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+3722:18+392m??21434.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4323:32+422m??21506.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+4301:03+4010m??31607.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#20/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+37-??31772.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.