Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur partial garib rath

20017/Σ Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur partial garib rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^  Nov 10 2014 (6:03PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1701 km  2 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 840 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12594/Bhopal-Lucknow Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 12542/Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 15 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+8??10.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:13+193m??151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35133.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+202m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2012:45+212m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2315:10+2015m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-117:15+85m??1565.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+155m??1748.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4620:40+542m??1833.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+535m??1840.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Lucknow Garib Rath Express/12594
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#10/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:45+4??1840.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#11/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  23:22+2323:24+232m??1893.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3686.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+501:05+105m??2979.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1803:25+2310m??21132.046259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:50220.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2408:20+275m??21352.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  09:45+1:45-??21424.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#16/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:25+1:2611:50+1:2425m??21424.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1:5914:10+1:595m??21549.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#18/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  15:30+2:0415:35+2:045m??21637.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#19/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+1:12-??21701.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site