Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2002/Σ Hoshiyar Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (4:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 1858 km  1 xfers
#1. 24034/Jammu Mail Slip - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 412 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hoshiarpur/HSX
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Hoshiarpur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Mail Slip/24034
#1|--|HSX»Hoshiarpur (2 PFs)»  -19:05-??10.055300mNRPhagwara Road-Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|NASNasrala (1 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??17.053272mNRDistt.Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3|--|SCQSham Chaurasi (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??115.054253mNRDistt. Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KUPRKhurdpur (1 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m??121.058244mNRDist Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5|--|BLNDBolinna Doaba (1 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??132.058238mNRdist Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  19:54-19:54-0m??138.058239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)19:59-20:01-2m??143.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:10-22:18-128m??148.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  22:32-22:34-2m??164.042243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m??1100.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??2214.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:24-02:26-2m??2256.074259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2289.045252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:41-03:43-2m??2323.068235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??2368.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??2385.037220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#17/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09-05:11-2m??2402.044215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m??2409.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:45--??2412.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+2907:00+3230m??2412.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+3207:50+342m??2432.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#22/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+4008:44+413m??2495.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+3809:33+395m??2538.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4509:57+452m??2569.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+5410:50+545m??2617.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+5711:05+582m??2633.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+5811:30+592m??2653.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+1:0512:11+1:082m??2708.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#29/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0812:50+1:082m??2765.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:4114:30+1:4310m??2848.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#31/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:2715:30+2:292m??2925.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+3:0317:20+3:0910m??21042.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:3918:45+3:342m??21132.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:1320:25+4:1015m??21195.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:2221:06+4:232m??21249.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:2221:42+4:252m??21297.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:2922:02+4:292m??21315.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:1323:25+4:155m??21400.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:1100:50+4:132m??31476.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:1401:25+4:182m??31524.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+4:0602:03+4:012m??31551.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3:4502:50+3:4410m??31569.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#43/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:5403:25+3:5510m??31599.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:5404:36+3:545m??31657.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#45/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+4:0005:10+3:584m??31700.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:3806:33+3:375m??31763.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+3:37-??31858.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site