Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:52:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:52:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy to get tickets in ypr-kqy and in samata as both are in GNWL

20023/Σ ypr-raipur link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gops  Nov 11 2014 (14:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 3050 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1194 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12807/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1856 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.036919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+411:15+112m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+135m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-216:15+240m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1318:29+171m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1022:45+1210m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40199.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4001:27+392m??2997.06417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:03197.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3004:40+2910m??21194.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12807 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1007:30+105m??21194.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#10/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1108:20+105m??21248.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+908:43+92m??21272.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#12/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+408:49+42m??21274.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#13/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+709:40+610m??21319.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+809:53+82m??21328.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/THVTherubali  10:03+1810:05+182m??21338.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1110:52+122m??21374.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#17/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1511:15+152m??21399.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#18%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1611:38+162m??21424.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+142m??21430.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1812:07+192m??21447.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1412:40+1610m??21460.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#22%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+4013:20+4110m??21493.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#23!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+4713:40+482m??21516.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#24!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+1:0114:07+1:022m??21557.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#25!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  14:35+5814:37+592m??21578.0102361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#26!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+1:1014:57+1:112m??21609.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#27/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+4017:00+4220m??21663.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3118:00+325m??21700.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+5318:26+525m??21730.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#30/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+1:0218:50+1:042m??21761.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#31/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+5820:05+575m??21835.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#32/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+1:0020:40+1:012m??21884.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+5521:00+552m??21902.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+4122:50+4025m??21965.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#35/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+5300:47+532m??32110.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+1:0801:10+1:083m??32156.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+2203:50+355m??32263.044328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2506:00+275m??32354.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1808:10+215m??32493.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:04+291m??32556.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+3010:28+3110m??32646.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#42/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+4811:42+485m??32744.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+3213:44+355m??32862.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#44/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+3813:54+382m??32866.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#45/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+4314:35+433m??32916.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#46/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+322m??33029.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#47/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:45+31-??33050.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.