Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy to get tickets in ypr-kqy and in samata as both are in GNWL

20023/Σ ypr-raipur link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gops  Nov 11 2014 (2:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3051 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12807/Samata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1861 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 39 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-1111:15+62m??1152.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+712:35+75m??1236.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-816:15+140m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+418:29+71m??1503.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+922:45+1610m??1797.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3801:27+382m??2997.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2004:45+2310m??21190.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Samata Express (PT)/12807 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1507:30+155m??21190.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#10/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1608:20+145m??21244.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1208:43+162m??21268.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#12/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+008:49+02m??21270.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#13/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+1009:40+1210m??21315.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1309:53+142m??21324.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/THVTherubali  10:03+2010:05+202m??21334.048269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1310:52+152m??21370.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#17/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+172m??21395.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#18%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1211:38+132m??21420.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+142m??21426.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1612:07+182m??21442.036184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#21!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1312:40+1710m??21456.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#22!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+3213:20+3410m??21489.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#23!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+3913:40+392m??21512.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road  14:05+4814:07+492m??21553.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#25!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+4114:37+412m??21574.0102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#26!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+5114:57+522m??21605.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#27/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+2117:00+2520m??21658.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#28|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1618:00+185m??21701.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+3518:26+345m??21732.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#30/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+4018:50+422m??21763.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#31/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3720:05+365m??21836.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#32/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4220:40+422m??21886.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+3921:00+402m??21904.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+2022:50+2225m??21967.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#35/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+382m??32112.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+5401:10+543m??32157.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1403:50+265m??32264.044329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2206:00+245m??32356.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2008:10+235m??32494.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:04+321m??32557.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:18+3710:28+3910m??32647.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#42/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+1:0211:42+1:025m??32745.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+5713:44+595m??32863.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#44/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+5713:54+572m??32867.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#45/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+1:0714:35+1:093m??32917.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#46/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+1:0616:15+1:062m??33030.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#47/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:45+1:05-??33051.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site