Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a chain which was used by us most of the times when tickets were not available in direct trains and this works great both ways

20024/Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udyan link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BigHit14  Nov 11 2014 (15:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1587 km  1 xfers
#1. 11095/Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express/11095
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+1217:01+122m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1617:18+162m??164.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1118:08+125m??1100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1519:01+142m??1170.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+1420:10+1310m??1230.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+1120:40+112m??1259.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:21+2221:23+252m??1298.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+2721:48+272m??1324.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#10/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:26+2722:28+272m??1373.04312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+400:30+020m??2446.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1000:55+102m??2473.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+701:35+104m??2487.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+1402:20+222m??2534.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:03+2103:05+212m??2561.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+152m??2623.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40-2-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 7h 5m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3011:45+335m??2625.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+351m??2654.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3413:10+3810m??2700.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+472m??2808.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0216:15+1:0410m??2887.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#23!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0716:50+1:082m??2923.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:2217:15+1:252m??2951.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2017:45+1:232m??2974.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+5418:44+581m??21000.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+5619:10+562m??21027.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+4019:45+435m??21037.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??21050.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+552m??21076.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+482m??21099.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#32/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+5721:05+1:092m??21119.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1021:35+1:112m??21145.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#34%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1922:10+1:202m??21174.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:1922:50+1:192m??21214.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2023:45+1:275m??21266.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5000:30+1:572m??31295.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:1902:40+1:212m??31352.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3404:15+375m??31385.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+462m??31418.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#41/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4805:09+1:022m??31439.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:1205:45+1:122m??31476.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#43%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0206:20+1:022m??31500.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#44%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:0607:02+1:062m??31539.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:0907:25+1:092m??31560.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#46/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+108:00+02m??31580.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1908:15+1:165m??31582.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+49-??31587.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site