Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a chain which was used by us most of the times when tickets were not available in direct trains and this works great both ways

20024/Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udyan link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BigHit14  Nov 11 2014 (15:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1587 km  1 xfers
#1. 11095/Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express/11095
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+917:01+92m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1217:18+122m??165.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+518:08+75m??1100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1019:01+102m??1171.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+820:10+1010m??1230.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+1320:40+142m??1259.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:21+1521:23+182m??1298.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+1921:48+192m??1325.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#10/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:26+1822:28+182m??1373.04312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+200:30+020m??2446.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1200:55+122m??2473.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+701:35+94m??2487.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+3202:20+362m??2534.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:03+2803:05+292m??2562.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+2104:10+222m??2623.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+7-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 7h 5m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1511:45+195m??2625.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m??2654.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2113:10+3110m??2700.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+402m??2808.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3516:15+3610m??2887.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#23|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4016:50+422m??2923.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+5317:15+562m??2951.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5217:45+542m??2974.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2518:44+291m??21000.066457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2719:10+272m??21027.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1019:45+135m??21037.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+232m??21051.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2720:20+272m??21076.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2120:50+202m??21099.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#32/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+422m??21119.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4021:35+402m??21145.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#34/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+3722:10+382m??21174.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#35/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+332m??21214.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3623:45+415m??21267.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:1400:30+1:232m??31295.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+5002:40+512m??31352.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+904:15+105m??31385.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+2104:45+212m??31419.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2105:09+382m??31439.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+402m??31477.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#43%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2906:20+312m??31500.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#44%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3607:02+362m??31540.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3707:25+372m??31560.036910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#46/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+108:00+02m??31580.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+455m??31583.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+21-??31587.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.