Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a commonly used chain for travellers between Bangalore and Ahmedabad when tickets in direct trains are not easily available

20025/Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahimsa chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BigHit14  Nov 11 2014 (4:01PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1778 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11096/Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 625 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+5110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+920:57+92m214.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+282m1127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+321m2148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+351m1187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3722:35+381m21110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+471m11148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4823:20+481m11168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3900:25+475m22201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:10+481m22235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3002:50+321m32292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4003:20+445m42320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4104:10+421m42372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5604:40+1:062m22413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  05:38+3605:40+392m22442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4206:00+421m12467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4006:20+392m32488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3706:37+381m22511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3407:00+351m12536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1808:00+245m32550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2508:13+261m12560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1908:45+243m32586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3009:12+321m12613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3209:35+361m12636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3810:05+431m12664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2111:20+2610m32699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3312:25+342m32778.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1514:25+185m52886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+251m12933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1615:55+215m22962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)/11096
63 intermediate stations-15:-55191.0
#31/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+0521153.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+520:45+72m221217.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1521:30+162m221245.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1322:20+123m721291.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#35/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+162m021305.03024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45-323:50+25m621333.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#37/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08-301:10+12m131405.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+401:45+52m131454.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#39/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11-702:13+112m231480.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#40/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+803:03+82m131519.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-103:55+05m131549.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+1104:38+112m331608.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+705:45+95m331678.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+1106:16+112m231714.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1206:33+122m231733.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.0
#46/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:45+4-131778.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site