Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain { kiul mfp}

20026/Σ Koaa Mfp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALI🚈~  Nov 11 2014 (21:57)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1469 km  1 xfers
#1. 11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Travel Time: 7h 53m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 0
S      
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express/11105
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:25+3:12010.0435mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#2/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  07:52+807:57+45m1120.04212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:0991.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:06+2:5210:09+2:533m31111.07437mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:26105.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+3:1411:40+3:175m51216.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:04+2:3712:05+2:381m31242.085183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+2:4412:47+2:482m01298.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:12+3:2513:14+3:252m01327.037270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:25+2:4114:30+2:445m01371.066142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+3:0115:20+3:012m01425.05054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express/13419 - Buffer: 11m
202 intermediate stations01:13902.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2116:35+232m321327.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#11/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+2516:43+242m021328.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57+2516:58+271m021343.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0223.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+4518:10+4710m821366.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#14/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  18:30+5218:31+531m021383.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  18:45+5218:46+541m121394.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+5819:15+1:005m021417.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  19:29+1:0419:30+1:051m021431.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  19:43+1:0619:44+1:071m021444.02755mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#19/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+1:02-121469.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site