Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:32:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:32:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain { kiul mfp}

20026/Σ Koaa Mfp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALI~  Nov 11 2014 (9:57PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 567 km  1 xfers
#1. 11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Travel Time: 7h 53m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express/11105
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:25+17??10.0435mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#2/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  07:52+407:57+15m??120.04212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:0991.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:06+1010:09+163m??1111.07437mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:26105.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1611:40+195m??1216.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:04+3812:05+441m??1242.085183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+3912:47+392m??1298.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:12+4613:14+472m??1327.037270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:25+3814:30+395m??1371.066142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+5315:20+532m??1425.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express/13419 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#10|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1016:35+112m??1425.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#11/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+1416:43+142m??1426.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57+1316:58+141m??1441.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0223.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+2418:10+2810m??1464.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#14/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  18:30+3218:31+331m??1481.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  18:45+3118:46+321m??1492.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+3319:15+345m??1515.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  19:29+3719:30+381m??1529.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  19:43+3819:44+391m??1542.02755mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#19/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+30-??1567.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site