Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vadodara Ratlam MEMU Chain

20027/Σ Vadodara Ratlam MEMU Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by smitkasera  Nov 12 2014 (11:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 261 km  1 xfers
#1. 69117/Vadodara Dahod MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ DHD/Dahod  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 69181/Dahod Ratlam MEMU Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC
Arrives @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ratlam Junction/RTM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ratlam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vadodara Dahod MEMU/69117
#1/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -11:10+2??10.02337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:208.0
#2/==/CYIChhayapuri (2 PFs)  11:30-11:31-1m??18.05041mWRNE 1, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/PIOPilol (2 PFs)  11:39+1311:40+131m??114.05645mWRManjusar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4/==/AIRAlindra Road (2 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??121.03452mWRAlindra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  11:58+1311:59+131m??127.05668mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/LANLotana (2 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??132.03878mWRSH 150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  12:15+1112:16+111m??138.05189mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/BKRLBakrol (2 PFs)  12:23+1012:24+111m??144.04977mWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  12:32+1112:33+111m??150.06487mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#10/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  12:45+1012:46+101m??163.028107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:09+113:14+25m??174.031122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/KIZKansudhi (3 PFs)  13:23+1013:25+102m??178.083138mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#13/==/CCLChanchelav (3 PFs)  13:30+1113:32+102m??185.077169mWRNH 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/==/SAT•Sant Road (2 PFs)•  13:39+1113:41+102m??194.080166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  13:50+1213:52+122m??1106.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  13:58+1414:00+142m??1114.072205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  14:08+1514:10+142m??1124.054261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/USRAUsra (2 PFs)  14:16+1414:18+132m??1129.074298mWRMangal Mahudi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19/==/JKTJekot (2 PFs)  14:24+1514:26+152m??1137.082346mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20/==/RETRentia (3 PFs)  14:30+1814:32+172m??1142.013335mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#21/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  14:55+3-??1147.0-314mWRDahod, Gujarat
Dahod Ratlam MEMU Passenger/69181
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/DHD»Dahod (3 PFs)»  -16:30+4??1147.071314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  16:39+1116:41+112m??1158.095290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#24/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  16:46+1316:48+132m??1166.087289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#25/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:58+1617:00+182m??1180.070321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  17:07+2117:09+202m??1188.070319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/BJGBajrangarh (2 PFs)  17:15+2017:17+192m??1195.068341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28/==/PCNPanch Pipila (2 PFs)  17:23+2017:25+192m??1202.063370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  17:34+2017:36+192m??1212.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:40+1917:42+182m??1216.052395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  17:49+2017:51+192m??1222.079373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  18:00+2118:02+202m??1234.072409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+212m??1241.076423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#34/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  18:17+2218:19+212m??1250.025460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#35/==/RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•  18:45+7-??1261.0-495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site