Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NO DIRECT train for Ranchi from Gujrat. Route via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Nagpur- durg- Raipur- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [Ranchi].

20028/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi. [Catch 2nd train 22845/Pune-Hatia Express at Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 12 2014 (12:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2171 km  1 xfers
#1. 22939/Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1699 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 17:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express/22939
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -22:25+2010.05415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+423:55+65m1176.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+700:41+92m02118.05786mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#4!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:59+1102:01+112m02192.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:19-603:21+32m02258.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35-604:55+120m02323.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59-306:01+22m02368.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+406:18+32m02387.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+307:07+75m02423.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1407:54+142m42493.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+908:55+95m22552.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:30+1011:38+168m02713.042203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1796.0
#13%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  13:55-613:57+12m02809.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1214:55+125m02863.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1315:30+1410m02887.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+2017:20+205m221027.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05-719:10+15m221106.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:27-720:30+03m021201.068288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40-321:50+010m021280.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#20/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  23:38+1323:43+115m021410.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02135.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+701:50+105m331545.043300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:50-1103:05+115m031588.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+12-031699.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 22m
185 intermediate stations08:400.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2108:55+2215m741699.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#25/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3409:44+342m141752.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3112:07+332m341903.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4113:40+4110m242004.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#28/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+26-142171.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site