Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DDN-HW (Badrinath) to PURI

2003/Σ Char Dham Link 4 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (16:16)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2112 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50-300:55+25m??252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+301:40+42m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+2102:52+212m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+1903:37+183m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+504:35+52m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+8-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+5??2305.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#9/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+2508:16+253m??2436.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:2012:30+1:2310m??2745.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#11/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:4813:30+1:502m??2823.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:3715:15+2:4910m??2940.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:3516:25+3:362m??21029.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:0218:15+4:0115m??21092.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:2719:24+4:272m??21194.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:2719:43+4:282m??21212.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:2521:05+4:265m??21297.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:3722:11+4:372m??21373.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:2523:25+4:262m??21449.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+4:0700:15+4:1610m??31467.048241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#21/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:1300:42+4:132m??31487.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#22/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+4:1901:12+4:202m??31507.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#23/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:2501:32+4:252m??31519.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#24/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:1902:20+4:205m??31548.084191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#25/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:2303:00+4:232m??31601.08690mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#26/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+4:2903:23+4:292m??31631.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#27/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:2704:25+4:272m??31704.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:1605:20+4:1325m??31727.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#29/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:1906:20+4:192m??31796.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:1907:10+4:1510m??31843.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:3408:12+4:342m??31906.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+4:3808:47+4:382m??31950.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:4909:50+4:515m??32022.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:3610:35+4:355m??32049.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:3411:15+4:355m??32068.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#36/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:40-??32112.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site