Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Nagpur- durg- Raipur- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - jharsuguda- Rourkela - Manoharpur- Chakradharpur- Rajkharsawan- Sini- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur).

20030/Σ Ahmedabad- Jamshedpur. [Catch 2nd train 58112/Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger at Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 12 2014 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  106 halts  Distance: 2167 km  1 xfers
#1. 22939/Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1699 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 468 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 00:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 106 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express/22939
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.05415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+723:55+75m??176.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+1400:41+152m??2118.05786mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#4!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:59+1402:01+142m??2192.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:19-803:21+32m??2258.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35-604:55+320m??2323.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59-106:01+42m??2368.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+606:18+62m??2387.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+1007:07+145m??2423.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2307:54+232m??2493.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1708:55+195m??2552.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:30+1911:38+248m??2713.042203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1796.0
#13%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  13:55-413:57+42m??2809.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1314:55+185m??2863.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+2210m??2887.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+3417:20+345m??21027.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05-519:10+45m??21106.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:27-520:30+23m??21201.068288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+121:50+210m??21280.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:38+2123:43+195m??21410.066319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02135.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+1201:50+135m??31545.043300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:50-403:05+315m??31588.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+19-??31699.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger/58112 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+4108:40+3915m??31699.045272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  08:48+4408:50+442m??31705.058265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  08:58+4609:00+462m??31713.070271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??31720.061267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:14+4909:16+492m??31726.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??31733.055263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  09:34+5209:36+532m??31741.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#31/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+5110:00+595m??31752.069264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/SGRDSaragaon Road (1 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??31760.0112257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#33/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  10:12+1:1310:14+1:152m??31767.048260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34/==/JDDAJetha (2 PFs)  10:22+010:23+01m??31773.0-242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:029.0
#35/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  10:25+1:2210:30+1:235m??31782.053237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36/==/JDIJharradih (2 PFs)  10:41+1:2110:43+1:282m??31792.069245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  10:48+1:3210:50+1:322m??31797.072259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#38/==/ROBRobertson (3 PFs)  10:57+1:3510:59+1:392m??31806.078239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/BEFBhupdeopur (3 PFs)  11:06+1:4411:08+1:482m??31815.078241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar (5 PFs)  11:15+1:5311:17+1:532m??31824.024240mSECR496005, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#41/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  11:35+1:4711:40+1:535m??31831.097218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#42/==/KRLKotarlia (3 PFs)  11:46+2:0011:48+2:012m??31841.073229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#43/==/JMGJamga (4 PFs)  11:55+2:0411:57+2:092m??31850.072232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#44/==/DAODaghora (3 PFs)  12:07+2:1412:09+2:132m??31862.035270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#45/==/HGRHimgir (4 PFs)  12:22+2:0712:24+2:092m??31869.079276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#46/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  12:34+2:1212:36+2:132m??31882.034234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#47/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  12:52+2:1012:54+2:112m??31891.07209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#48/==/IBIb (2 PFs)  13:18+1:5713:20+2:002m??31894.09203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:009.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1:3014:40+1:3320m??31903.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/DTVDhutra  14:49+1:3714:50+1:411m??31912.045240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#51/==/PNPLPanpali  14:57-14:58-1m??31917.058258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  15:05+1:4115:06+1:451m??31924.053257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53/==/DIHDharuadihi (2 PFs)  15:13+1:4515:14+1:501m??31930.052259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#54/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:25+1:5015:26+1:531m??31939.073260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#55/==/TGMTangarmunda (2 PFs)  15:33+1:5515:34+1:571m??31948.058263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  15:42+1:5515:43+1:571m??31956.036281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#57/==/SOGRSogra (2 PFs)  15:51+1:5515:52+1:571m??31961.046293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#58/==/SXNSonakhan (2 PFs)  16:00+1:5616:01+2:001m??31967.057243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:09+2:0116:10+2:031m??31974.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/KXNKanshbahal (2 PFs)  16:20+2:0616:21+2:121m??31984.052217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61/==/KLGKalunga (3 PFs)  16:29+2:1516:30+2:221m??31991.051203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62/==/PPOPanposh (2 PFs)  16:39+2:2516:40+2:301m??31998.09191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#63/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2:0118:00+2:3040m??32004.028198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#64/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:14+2:4218:15+2:461m??32011.046212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#65/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  18:25+2:4418:26+2:481m??32018.051221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/==/BULBhalulata (2 PFs)  18:34+2:4518:35+2:481m??32025.056240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67/==/JRAJaraikela  18:43+2:4618:44+2:541m??32033.068216mSERJaraikela Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#68/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  18:54+2:5918:55+3:141m??32044.047225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#69/==/PSTPosoita (4 PFs)  19:09+3:1519:10+3:341m??32055.051279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#70/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt  19:18-19:19-1m??32062.032275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#71/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  19:37+3:3219:38+3:401m??32071.051334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#72/==/TUXTunia  19:46+3:4319:47+3:461m??32078.051297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#73/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  19:54+3:4819:55+3:531m??32084.063287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#74/==/LPHLotapahar  20:06+3:4920:07+3:591m??32096.011251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:539.0
#75/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:00+3:1821:35+3:3335m??32105.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#76/==/BRMBarabambo (2 PFs)  21:45+3:4221:46+3:581m??32116.071213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#77/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+4:0521:55+4:091m??32125.050189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#78/==/MMVMahali Marup (3 PFs)  22:04+4:0822:05+4:131m??32133.051182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#79/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+4:1722:15+4:191m??32140.031183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#80/==/BRBSBirbans (3 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??32148.049171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#81/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  22:41+4:2522:42+4:271m??32157.030165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#82/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  22:54+4:3422:55+4:341m??32163.04152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:104.0
#83/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  00:05+2:50-??42167.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site