Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Nagpur- durg- Raipur- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - jharsuguda- Rourkela - Manoharpur- Chakradharpur- Rajkharsawan- Sini- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur).

20030/Σ Ahmedabad- Jamshedpur. [Catch 2nd train 58112/Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger at Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 12 2014 (12:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  106 halts  Distance: 2167 km  1 xfers
#1. 22939/Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1699 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 468 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 00:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 106 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express/22939
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -22:25+2??10.05415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+423:55+65m??176.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+700:41+92m??2118.05786mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#4!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:59+1102:01+112m??2192.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:19-603:21+32m??2258.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35-604:55+120m??2323.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59-306:01+22m??2368.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+406:18+32m??2387.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+307:07+75m??2423.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1407:54+142m??2493.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+908:55+95m??2552.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:30+1011:38+168m??2713.042203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1796.0
#13%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  13:55-613:57+12m??2809.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1214:55+125m??2863.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1315:30+1410m??2887.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+2017:20+205m??21027.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05-719:10+15m??21106.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:27-720:30+03m??21201.068288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40-321:50+010m??21280.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:38+1323:43+115m??21410.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02135.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+701:50+105m??31545.043300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:50-1103:05+115m??31588.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+12-??31699.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger/58112 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+3008:40+2915m??31699.045272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  08:48+3608:50+362m??31705.058265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  08:58+3809:00+382m??31713.070271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??31720.061267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:14+4109:16+412m??31726.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??31733.055263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  09:34+4309:36+452m??31741.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#31/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+4510:00+525m??31752.069264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/SGRDSaragaon Road (1 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??31760.0112257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#33/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  10:12+1:0210:14+1:022m??31767.048260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34/==/JDDAJetha (2 PFs)  10:22-10:23-1m??31773.0-242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:029.0
#35/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  10:25+1:1010:30+1:105m??31782.053237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36/==/JDIJharradih (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0910:43+1:152m??31792.069245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  10:48+1:1910:50+1:202m??31797.072259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#38/==/ROBRobertson (3 PFs)  10:57+1:2210:59+1:242m??31806.078239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/BEFBhupdeopur (3 PFs)  11:06+1:2911:08+1:292m??31815.078241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar (5 PFs)  11:15+1:3211:17+1:332m??31824.024240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#41/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2811:40+1:335m??31831.097218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#42/==/KRLKotarlia (3 PFs)  11:46+1:4011:48+1:402m??31841.073229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#43/==/JMGJamga (4 PFs)  11:55+1:4211:57+1:502m??31850.072232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#44/==/DAODaghora (3 PFs)  12:07+1:5212:09+1:512m??31862.035270mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#45/==/HGRHimgir (4 PFs)  12:22+1:4912:24+1:502m??31869.079276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#46/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  12:34+1:5312:36+1:522m??31882.034234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#47/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  12:52+1:5112:54+1:512m??31891.07209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#48/==/IBIb (2 PFs)  13:18+1:3213:20+1:442m??31894.09203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:009.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1:1214:40+1:1920m??31903.057236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/DTVDhutra  14:49+1:2714:50+1:291m??31912.047240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#51/==/PNPLPanpali  14:57+014:58+01m??31917.056258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  15:05+1:3115:06+1:331m??31924.054257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53/==/DIHDharuadihi  15:13+1:3515:14+1:361m??31930.052259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:25+1:3615:26+1:391m??31940.072262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#55/==/TGMTangarmunda (2 PFs)  15:33+1:4115:34+1:421m??31948.058263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  15:42+1:4115:43+1:441m??31956.035281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57/==/SOGRSogra (2 PFs)  15:51+1:4215:52+1:431m??31960.048293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/SXNSonakhan (2 PFs)  16:00+1:4316:01+1:451m??31967.055245mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:09+1:4416:10+1:471m??31974.055237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#60/==/KXNKanshbahal (2 PFs)  16:20+1:4816:21+1:521m??31983.053217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61/==/KLGKalunga (3 PFs)  16:29+1:5416:30+1:591m??31990.050203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62/==/PPOPanposh (2 PFs)  16:39+1:5916:40+2:021m??31998.09191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#63/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1:3418:00+1:5440m??32004.028198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#64/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:14+2:0218:15+2:031m??32010.046213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#65/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  18:25+2:0218:26+2:041m??32018.051221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/==/BULBhalulata (2 PFs)  18:34+2:0418:35+2:051m??32025.056240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#67/==/JRAJaraikela  18:43+2:0618:44+2:081m??32032.068216mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#68/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  18:54+2:1118:55+2:171m??32044.047225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#69/==/PSTPosoita (4 PFs)  19:09+2:1819:10+2:231m??32055.051279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#70/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt  19:18-19:19-1m??32061.032275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#71/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  19:37+2:2619:38+2:351m??32071.051334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#72/==/TUXTunia  19:46+2:3519:47+2:361m??32078.051297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#73/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  19:54+2:3519:55+2:391m??32084.063287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#74/==/LPHLotapahar  20:06+2:4020:07+3:021m??32095.011251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#75/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:00+2:2221:35+2:2935m??32105.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#76/==/BRMBarabambo (2 PFs)  21:45+2:4921:46+2:581m??32116.071213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#77/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3:0621:55+3:151m??32125.050190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#78/==/MMVMahali Marup (2 PFs)  22:04+3:2122:05+3:261m??32133.051182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#79/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+3:3122:15+3:331m??32140.031182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#80/==/BRBSBirbans (2 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??32147.049171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#81/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  22:41+3:3722:42+3:401m??32157.030165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#82/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  22:54+3:4022:55+3:401m??32163.04152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:104.0
#83/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  00:05+1:34-??42167.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site