Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:27:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:27:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less Buffer time

20031/Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunta) to TRICHY - CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srini  Nov 12 2014 (17:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2414 km  1 xfers
#1. 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1778 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 636 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
    TF 
Kharagpur Junction/KGP
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express/22603
#1%==%KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:05+1??10.06642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:37+214:38+31m??135.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+015:40+22m??1116.07320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:07+1717:08+191m??1222.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3618:05+365m??1294.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4218:50+425m??1322.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3619:45+3320m??1341.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5021:30+495m??1488.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4200:50+425m??2705.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+4002:10+4120m??2766.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+5405:12+542m??2966.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:0006:25+1:011m??21056.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3808:10+3715m??21116.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:38294.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2312:50+282m??21410.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1714:30+2310m??21493.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1517:30+630m??21618.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43+1217:45+122m??21628.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#18/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24+1718:25+231m??21663.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24+2019:25+221m??21711.035170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-2-??21778.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+155m??21778.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2123:10+222m??21833.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2601:15+265m??31956.06385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+4202:50+465m??32050.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4903:10+491m??32073.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2504:20+305m??32113.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#27%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3404:40+391m??32130.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+3905:05+402m??32156.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+4005:30+411m??32183.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4105:50+421m??32205.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#31%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4006:15+431m??32227.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4106:30+431m??32241.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#33%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+608:00+610m??32270.07144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1608:25+171m??32298.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#35%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2108:35+221m??32312.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2308:45+231m??32320.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2508:55+251m??32330.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#38/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-809:55+710m??32343.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#39/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1010:16+101m??32362.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1610:30+171m??32376.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#41/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1410:46+191m??32385.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2011:00+221m??32397.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#43/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55-3-??32414.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site