Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 13:52:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 13:52:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less Buffer time

20031/Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunta) to TRICHY - CHAIN ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srini  Nov 12 2014 (5:22PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2415 km  1 xfers
#1. 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1778 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 637 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 0
Kharagpur Junction/KGP
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# 4
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC

1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express/22603
#1%==%KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:05-010.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#2/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:37-14:38-1m0136.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m21116.07320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:07-17:08-1m01222.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m31294.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m41322.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:45-20m31341.08825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m01488.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m02705.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50-02:10-20m32766.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m02967.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m321056.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55-08:10-15m021116.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:38294.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m121410.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m121493.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:30-30m421618.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m121628.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#18/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m121663.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m121711.035170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:20--121778.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723 - Buffer: 11m
43 intermediate stations22:250.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m431778.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m331833.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m441956.06385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m342050.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m042073.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m142113.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#27%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m042130.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m042156.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m042183.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m042205.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#31%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m042227.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m042241.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#33/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m142270.07241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m042298.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#35%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m042312.05296mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m142320.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m242331.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#38%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-09:55-10m142344.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#39/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m042362.06851mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m042377.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#41/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45-10:46-1m042385.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m042398.01925mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#43/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55--442415.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site