Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via- Ajmer- Chittaurgarh- Kota- Guna- saugor- damoh- Katni Murwara- singrauli- chopan- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- barwadih- Tori junction - Barkakana- MURI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ranchi.

20032/Σ Kota- muri- Ranchi. [NOTE: Change train at Muri & Catch 13303/Dhanbad-Ranchi InterCity Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 12 2014 (18:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1714 km  1 xfers
#1. 18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 55m Distance: 1654 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 13303/Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 27m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express/18010
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+721:35+85m??1132.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00-1223:20+020m??1186.077404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44134.0
#4|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  01:04+301:06+42m??2320.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20-1102:30+1410m??2357.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#6%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  03:20+3403:25+325m??2423.047263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:30119.0
#7/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2206:05+2710m??2542.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8%==%ASKN•Ashok Nagar (2 PFs)•  06:43+4406:45+442m??2586.076502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#9%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  07:21+4707:23+472m??2632.032403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:0799.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+210:35+75m??2731.047519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3878.0
#11/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13-812:15+72m??2809.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+1814:25+2210m??2918.038385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.0
#13!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+121:25+1010m??21178.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+3323:08+4425m??21241.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#15!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2202:20+265m??31382.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+2103:05+205m??31416.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1803:38+165m??31443.065296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+1704:17+172m??31483.089381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#19/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+2404:41+242m??31516.058516mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2279.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:03+2306:23+2820m??31595.061341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+5007:22+512m??31654.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13303 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:010.0
#22/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+708:28+75m??31654.041256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#23/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  09:55-5-??31714.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site