Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:45:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via- Ajmer- Chittaurgarh- Kota- Guna- saugor- damoh- Katni Murwara- singrauli- chopan- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- barwadih- Tori junction - Barkakana- MURI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ranchi.

20033/Σ Kota- Muri- Ranchi. [NOTE: Chain of 18010/ Ajmer-Santragachi & 58143/Tata- Hatia passenger] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 12 2014 (18:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1721 km  1 xfers
#1. 18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 55m Distance: 1654 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 58143/Tatanagar Jn-Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 67 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express/18010
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+1021:35+95m??1132.038426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00-1223:20+020m??1186.077404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44133.0
#4|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  01:04+501:06+62m??2319.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20-902:30+1210m??2357.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#6%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  03:20+3203:25+315m??2423.047263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:30119.0
#7%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+4706:05+5210m??2542.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:43+1:1906:45+1:192m??2586.076502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#9%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  07:21+1:2007:23+1:202m??2632.032403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:07100.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+1810:35+245m??2732.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#11/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+712:20+222m??2809.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55109.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+914:25+1410m??2918.038385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.0
#13!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+2121:25+2410m??21178.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+5523:08+1:0325m??21241.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5302:20+555m??31382.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+5303:05+535m??31416.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+5803:38+585m??31443.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+1:0304:17+1:022m??31483.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#19/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  04:39+1:1304:41+1:132m??31516.058515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2279.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:03+1:2906:23+1:2720m??31595.061341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1:5207:22+1:562m??31654.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn-Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)/58143 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#22/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)08:40+1709:00+3220m??31654.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  09:09+3409:10+351m??31660.053269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  09:19+3509:20+371m??31668.044318mSER835102, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#25/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  09:57+3209:58+331m??31695.044543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+341m??31703.042615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  10:19+3310:20+331m??31710.025617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3210:35+435m??31714.07635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:007.0
#29/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:35-1-??31721.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site