Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:51:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:51:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to GHY.

20037/Σ Bidar Guwahati Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 13 2014 (13:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 3201 km  1 xfers
#1. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 647 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2554 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 459 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:15+3??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+715:30+125m??175.054520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+205m??1183.064515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+2618:12+272m??1221.044528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#5|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+145m??1256.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-1120:45+65m??1336.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#7|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+921:35+105m??1368.041648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+1722:25+182m??1401.060646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#9|--|BHLKBhalki  23:08+2523:10+262m??1445.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#10|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:15+115m??2482.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#11|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+2001:07+202m??2514.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+102:50+55m??2573.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m??2641.09530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#14/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  04:30-5-??2647.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??2647.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+1513:20+1815m??2997.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+2715:27+272m??21146.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+1419:35+2820m??21347.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4020:35+395m??21408.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3821:29+372m??21477.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2522:47+262m??21550.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+4723:50+475m??21624.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+5300:47+532m??31701.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4302:10+4515m??31772.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+4502:40+455m??31791.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+5003:15+505m??31818.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+4804:05+482m??31890.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2405:35+282m??31934.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4006:22+402m??31997.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2008:32+2515m??32113.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#31/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m??32220.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+2311:15+2920m??32228.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:1213:23+1:115m??32374.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5714:28+582m??32434.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#35%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1:1916:16+1:192m??32523.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:0017:30+5315m??32558.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:3618:41+1:372m??32648.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4319:32+1:432m??32706.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1:1221:45+1:0520m??32793.059114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:2823:55+1:292m??32919.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:2200:15+1:242m??42937.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#42%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:3002:25+1:315m??43044.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#43%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:0704:05+2:115m??43153.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#44%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:0405:07+2:042m??43194.0852mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#45%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+1:22-??43201.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site