Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:23:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:23:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to GHY.

20037/Σ Bidar Guwahati Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 13 2014 (13:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 3202 km  1 xfers
#1. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 647 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2555 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 459 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+215:30+55m??175.054520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+245m??1184.064516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+3018:12+302m??1221.044528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#5|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+1819:05+165m??1256.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-1020:45+105m??1336.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1121:35+165m??1369.041648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#8|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+1822:25+222m??1401.060646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#9|--|BHLKBhalki  23:08+2023:10+202m??1445.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#10|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:15+135m??2482.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#11|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+2101:07+232m??2514.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+402:50+95m??2573.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m??2641.09529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#14/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  04:30+0-??2647.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??2647.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+313:20+715m??2997.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+2115:27+262m??21146.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+619:35+1220m??21347.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2320:35+235m??21408.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2421:29+242m??21477.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1822:47+192m??21550.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2323:50+235m??21625.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:47+362m??31701.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2802:10+2715m??31772.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2602:40+265m??31791.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3103:15+315m??31818.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5804:05+582m??31890.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1705:35+222m??31934.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2806:22+282m??31997.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+1208:32+3315m??32113.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#31/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m??32220.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1811:15+2020m??32228.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3813:23+365m??32374.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+3514:28+352m??32435.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#35%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+4816:16+492m??32523.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+3217:30+3015m??32559.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0718:41+1:082m??32649.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:2519:32+1:252m??32707.04652mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+5121:45+4820m??32794.059114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:2323:55+1:272m??32920.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:3500:15+1:352m??42938.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#42%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:2102:25+1:255m??43045.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#43%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:4804:05+1:485m??43154.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#44%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:4305:07+1:572m??43195.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#45%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+1:40-??43202.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site