Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:15:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:15:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to GHY.

20037/Σ Bidar Guwahati Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 13 2014 (13:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 3201 km  1 xfers
#1. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 646 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2555 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+715:30+95m??175.054519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+255m??1183.064516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+2918:12+302m??1221.045528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#5|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+165m??1257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-820:45+65m??1336.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+521:35+95m??1369.041648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+2022:25+222m??1402.060646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|BHLKBhalki  23:08+2623:10+272m??1445.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#10|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10+1800:15+205m??2482.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#11|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+2501:07+272m??2514.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1202:50+155m??2574.0101631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2949.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)03:19+1003:20+111m??2623.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m??2641.09530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#15/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  04:30+2-??2646.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??2646.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+813:20+1315m??2996.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+2815:27+302m??21145.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+819:35+1720m??21346.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2420:35+225m??21407.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1821:29+182m??21476.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2022:47+202m??21549.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2623:50+285m??21624.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4500:47+452m??31700.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3602:10+3615m??31771.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3802:40+385m??31790.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+5903:15+595m??31818.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:2004:05+1:212m??31890.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+3105:35+332m??31933.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4706:22+472m??31996.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2208:32+2515m??32112.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29108.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01-10:03-2m??32220.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+2611:15+2820m??32227.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:1313:23+1:115m??32373.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:1314:28+1:142m??32434.05040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#36%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1:4216:16+1:412m??32523.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:2217:30+1:1715m??32558.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:5318:41+1:532m??32648.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+2:0219:32+2:032m??32706.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1:4621:45+1:4020m??32793.059114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:5723:55+1:582m??32919.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+2:0300:15+2:022m??42938.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#43%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:4502:25+1:485m??43044.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:1404:05+2:245m??43153.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3:0305:07+3:022m??43194.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#46|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+2:26-??43201.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.