Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:08:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:08:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer 40 min

20039/Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 14 2014 (14:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 689 km  1 xfers
#1. 67250/Secunderabad - Tandur MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Tandur MEMU/67250
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+1??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:09+018:10+01m??15.048530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:15+1918:16+201m??19.090547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:069.0
#4/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:22+2418:23+251m??118.052590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:29+2818:30+281m??123.065561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  18:39+3418:40+351m??133.073563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  18:49+4018:50+411m??144.036574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:59+019:00+01m??149.092583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#9/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  19:04+4419:05+471m??155.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  19:14+4019:15+421m??162.060607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3319:30+395m??172.054631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+719:55+3110m??172.057631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  20:39+2920:40+291m??1114.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  21:39-121:40+41m??1147.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  21:49+1021:50+101m??1160.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  21:59+3722:00+381m??1169.037428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  22:43+1822:45+182m??1196.0102406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1525.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:00+2423:02+242m??1221.087370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  23:18+3023:20+292m??1245.065379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+3800:04+382m??2290.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:28+4200:30+422m??2319.070332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4901:55+575m??2412.037455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:43101.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+1004:40+122m??2513.088371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+431m??2593.074635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  05:54+4505:55+461m??2616.062687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#26%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+562m??2676.017910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:40+28-??2689.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.