Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer 40 min

20039/Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 14 2014 (2:18PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 701 km  1 xfers
#1. 67250/Secunderabad - Tandur MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 73 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Tandur MEMU/67250
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:09+018:10+01m??15.048529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:15+1618:16+161m??19.090548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:069.0
#4/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:22+2018:23+201m??118.052590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:29+2518:30+251m??123.065563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  18:39+2718:40+281m??133.073563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  18:49+2818:50+291m??144.036574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:59+019:00+01m??149.093582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#9/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  19:04+2819:05+311m??155.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  19:14+2819:15+291m??162.063606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3019:30+325m??173.054631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+319:55+2910m??173.057631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  20:39+2820:40+281m??1115.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  21:39-321:40+21m??1148.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  21:49+1021:50+101m??1161.064432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  21:59+822:00+81m??1170.037428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  22:43+922:45+102m??1197.0102408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1525.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:00+1523:02+152m??1222.087370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  23:18+1823:20+182m??1246.065379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2300:04+232m??2291.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:28+3700:30+442m??2320.070332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4801:55+545m??2413.037454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:43101.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+104:40+42m??2514.0101371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5491.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:34+2805:35+291m??2605.074635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  05:54+3305:55+331m??2628.062687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#26%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??2689.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:40+19-??2701.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site