Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 18:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 18:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity

2004/Σ Mumbai-Ooty(Alternate) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (4:23PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 1703 km  2 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 58m Distance: 1257 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 5h 7m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???

2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??19.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1116:40+132m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+1917:20+232m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+142m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1519:25+2610m??1191.053557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#7/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•  20:50+2020:55+325m??1267.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:2723:22+1:292m??1375.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:1300:55+1:1410m??2454.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:0503:00+1:072m??2567.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+2304:20+295m??2604.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#12%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+705:25+102m??2642.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3406:10+372m??2711.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+3806:50+472m??2740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5307:25+522m??2781.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4408:40+5615m??2833.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0509:10+1:062m??2861.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0709:55+1:072m??2910.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0510:25+1:142m??2938.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1511:00+1:152m??2977.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0711:45+1:092m??21017.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1312:20+1:132m??21057.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1212:40+1:122m??21068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2013:10+1:212m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4214:35+4110m??21142.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2815:15+315m??21152.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3815:55+392m??21194.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3616:30+372m??21224.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43-117:45+102m??21257.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671 - Buffer: 5h 7m
0 intermediate stations05:030.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+252m??21257.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2401:50+253m??31461.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3802:50+443m??31521.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+462m??31571.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#34/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18-904:20+132m??31619.04433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1405:15+1715m??31622.036416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20-905:20+130m??31625.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#37/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-1-??31657.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+2??31657.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#39|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1310:40+210m??31684.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#40|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+310:48+31m??31686.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#41|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+211:00+31m??31689.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#42|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+011:20+31m??31695.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#43|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+011:40+21m??31699.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#44|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-5-??31703.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site