Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:18:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity

2004/Σ Mumbai-Ooty(Alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (16:23)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 2576 km  2 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 58m Distance: 1255 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 5h 7m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45-910.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m519.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m5151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18-17:20-2m2198.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08-18:10-2m11126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•19:15-19:25-10m41189.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m31265.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m21373.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m32452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m12565.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m32601.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m12640.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m12709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m02738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m02779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25-08:40-15m32831.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m02859.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m02908.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m02936.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m02975.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m121015.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m121055.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m021066.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m021099.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m321140.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m121150.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m221192.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m221222.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m321255.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671 - Buffer: 6m
191 intermediate stations05:03874.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m132129.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57205.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47-01:50-3m142334.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47-02:50-3m242393.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m142443.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#34/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18-04:20-2m142491.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00-05:15-15m442494.036 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20-05:20-0m142497.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#37/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15--142530.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10-242530.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#39|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-10:40-10m142557.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#40|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m142559.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#41|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m142562.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#42|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m142568.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#43|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m142572.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#44|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00--142576.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site