Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very fast

20040/Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 14 2014 (15:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 1262 km  1 xfers
#1. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 12h 27m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 43m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 634 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+3??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1119:20+172m??113.056912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#3%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  20:24+2720:25+281m??173.039687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:01+1421:02+161m??196.060635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3191.0
#5/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+722:35+152m??1187.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50102.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3600:30+405m??2289.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:45+1:0001:50+1:155m??2381.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+1:1502:20+1:152m??2410.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#9/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  02:59+1:1303:00+1:151m??2456.046379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:30+5403:32+552m??2479.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  04:10+3104:12+372m??2505.024408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  05:17+2905:18+331m??2531.097428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  05:24+3605:25+371m??2541.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+421m??2553.043420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)06:22+2506:23+261m??2587.039458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0441.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+907:32+485m??2628.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 23h 43m
0 intermediate stations23:280.0
#17|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2807:10+2310m??3628.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#18/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+3407:32+341m??3657.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+4207:50+431m??3678.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#20/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21+908:22+81m??3696.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2909:20+4520m??3701.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+332m??3832.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4011:40+402m??3842.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+4812:22+471m??3903.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#25/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4212:51+431m??3927.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+4113:07+412m??3950.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#27/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:1813:38+1:181m??3995.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4415:25+4220m??31050.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+5916:15+1:001m??31110.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:0816:45+1:081m??31158.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1117:05+1:121m??31177.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:1017:47+1:122m??31200.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+4818:52+592m??31250.02718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#34/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+1:5119:25+1:485m??31262.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site