Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Have dinner in Moradabad. Safe connection

20041/Σ Gorakhpur-Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Nov 15 2014 (19:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2226 km  1 xfers
#1. 22423/Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 563 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1140 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# 0
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/22423
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:35+4:16010.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+4:2911:15+4:292m0134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:40+4:3411:45+4:345m0163.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4:4612:37+4:032m01124.073104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+4:1213:10+4:0710m11152.050110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:10159.0
#6%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:20+5:0016:28+5:038m01311.052142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:13+5:1018:15+5:112m01402.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+5:3119:17+5:315m01473.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+5:4321:05+5:4410m01563.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: -1398m
97 intermediate stations02:53523.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+2000:35+2437m021086.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#11/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2302:10+225m131190.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2703:07+272m431227.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+3203:18+322m031234.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+3104:40+2045m931247.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+2804:58+292m031251.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#16%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:14+3105:16+312m131261.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+3705:33+372m031278.075219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#18%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57+4005:59+412m031308.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4806:45+465m131330.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)06:59+5307:01+532m031345.085266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24+5807:26+582m231377.062308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:52+5707:55+1:003m031404.052271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#23!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+5809:07+592m031465.075283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30+1:0109:32+1:062m131494.054334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#25%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34+4910:36+512m031550.017424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+4611:10+4515m331555.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#27%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39+4412:41+442m031661.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#28%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4213:40+4310m031690.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#29%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+4716:05+5020m031830.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+1:0816:35+1:065m031861.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#31|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24+1:1517:26+1:152m031930.025228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+1:1617:50+1:1415m231934.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#33|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  17:56+1:1817:58+1:182m031936.040237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#34|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  18:09+1:1918:11+1:192m031943.070244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#35|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  18:40+1:2218:42+1:232m031977.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  19:01+1:2419:03+1:252m031998.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#37|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:04+1:3320:07+1:333m032070.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#38|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:47+1:3420:49+1:352m032117.022226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#39|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  21:09+1:2721:11+1:272m032125.073244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#40|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  21:43+1:2821:45+1:282m032163.042198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#41#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:15+53-032226.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site