Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:49:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:49:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Have dinner in Moradabad. Safe connection

20041/Σ Gorakhpur-Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀  Nov 15 2014 (19:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
#1. 22423/Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 563 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1140 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/22423
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:35+5:07??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+5:2211:15+5:222m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:40+5:2511:45+5:275m??163.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+5:3812:37+5:382m??1124.073104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+5:5713:10+5:5410m??1152.050110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:10159.0
#6/--/SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:20+5:5716:28+6:008m??1311.052142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:13+5:1718:15+5:182m??1402.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+6:0219:17+6:015m??1473.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+6:1421:05+6:1610m??1563.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: -1220m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+3100:35+3337m??1563.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#11/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+4002:10+395m??2667.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+4603:07+462m??2704.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+5003:18+502m??2711.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+5204:40+3945m??2724.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#15%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+4804:58+472m??2728.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#16%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:14+5005:16+502m??2738.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+5405:33+542m??2755.075219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#18%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57+1:0105:59+1:022m??2785.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+1:0306:45+1:005m??2807.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)06:59+1:0707:01+1:062m??2822.085266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24+1:1307:26+1:132m??2854.062308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1207:55+1:153m??2881.052271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#23|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1:0009:07+1:022m??2942.075283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30+1:0409:32+1:092m??2971.054334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#25|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34+5410:36+592m??21027.017424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+5511:10+5615m??21032.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#27%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39+5412:41+552m??21138.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#28%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5513:40+5510m??21167.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#29!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+5016:05+4820m??21307.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+1:0916:35+1:085m??21338.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#31|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24+1:1517:26+1:152m??21407.025228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+1:1617:50+1:1515m??21411.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#33|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  17:56+1:1817:58+1:182m??21413.040237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#34|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  18:09+1:1918:11+1:202m??21420.070244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#35|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  18:40+1:2218:42+1:242m??21454.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  19:01+1:2519:03+1:252m??21475.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#37|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:04+1:3220:07+1:323m??21547.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#38|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:47+1:3320:49+1:332m??21594.022226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#39|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  21:09+1:2521:11+1:252m??21602.073244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#40|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  21:43+1:2621:45+1:262m??21640.042198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#41#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:15+52-??21703.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site