Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:38:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:38:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Have dinner in Moradabad. Safe connection

20041/Σ Gorakhpur-Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Nov 15 2014 (19:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
#1. 22423/Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 563 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1140 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/22423
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:35+5:56??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+6:2011:15+6:202m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:40+6:2511:45+6:255m??163.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+6:2512:37+6:282m??1124.073104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+6:4313:10+6:3810m??1152.050110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:10159.0
#6%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:20+7:0216:28+7:048m??1311.052142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:13+7:2118:15+7:222m??1402.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+7:3719:17+7:495m??1473.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+7:3221:05+7:3710m??1563.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+700:35+1730m??2563.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#11/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+702:10+85m??2667.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+152m??2704.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2003:18+192m??2711.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1604:40+845m??2724.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+1504:58+152m??2728.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#16/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+162m??2738.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+1905:33+192m??2755.075219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#18%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57+1605:59+162m??2785.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+225m??2807.058246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#20/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)07:01+2607:03+262m??2822.093266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#21/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24+3107:26+322m??2854.062308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:52+2907:55+363m??2881.052273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#23!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3509:07+362m??2942.075283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30+3709:32+472m??2971.054334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#25%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34+3310:36+352m??21027.017424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2911:10+2915m??21032.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#27%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39+2712:41+272m??21138.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#28%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+2813:40+2910m??21167.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#29%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+2616:05+2320m??21307.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+4416:35+435m??21338.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#31|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24+5217:26+522m??21407.025228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+5317:50+5215m??21411.017241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#33|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  17:57+5417:58+551m??21413.040237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#34|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  18:09+5618:11+572m??21420.070244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#35|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  18:40+1:0218:42+1:032m??21454.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  19:01+1:0419:03+1:052m??21475.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#37|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:04+1:0920:07+1:113m??21548.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#38|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:47+1:1320:49+1:142m??21594.022226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#39|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  21:09+1:0521:11+1:042m??21602.073244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#40|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  21:43+1:0421:45+1:042m??21641.042198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#41#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:15+21-??21703.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site