Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:40:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Same rake is used

20042/Σ BARMER HISAR ( JANSADHARAN ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~  Nov 15 2014 (21:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  48 halts  Distance: 680 km  1 xfers
#1. 74844/Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 74835/Jodhpur - Hisar DMU
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 04:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 48 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU/74844
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -04:40+1??10.048193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  04:51+404:53+42m??19.078160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  05:03+405:05+32m??122.052155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  05:18+205:19+31m??133.071152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  05:30+305:32+32m??146.053154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  05:45+205:46+31m??158.071135mNWRBarmer 344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  05:56+305:57+31m??169.049111mNWRPin -344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  06:08+406:09+41m??178.02198mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  06:16-06:17-1m??181.083104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#10|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  06:28+106:33+25m??196.060114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11|--|JNEJaniyana (1 PFs)  06:42+306:43+31m??1105.048119mNWRDist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12|--|PRUParlu (1 PFs)  06:55+206:56+31m??1115.062127mNWRPincode - 344027, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  07:10+107:15+105m??1129.058141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  07:26+1107:27+151m??1140.047150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??1145.053152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16|--|DORDundara  07:43+1307:44+151m??1152.063161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  07:55+1507:56+161m??1164.055170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  08:03+1608:04+171m??1170.033172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+122m??1178.058180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  08:27+1308:28+131m??1185.058185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  08:37+1308:38+131m??1193.072193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22|==|BANEBasni  08:46+1308:48+132m??1203.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  08:53+1208:55+132m??1206.011228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+7-??1210.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Hisar DMU/74835
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:30+5??1210.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  11:36+811:38+102m??1212.055237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  11:51+1211:52+151m??1224.061213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28|--|JWLJajiwal (1 PFs)  12:00+1512:01+181m??1232.060228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  12:10+1812:11+221m??1241.049251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  12:22+2012:23+211m??1250.065269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:29+2212:31+232m??1257.051271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32|--|SWFSathin Road (1 PFs)  12:41+2312:42+261m??1265.069284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  12:51+2712:52+301m??1275.060307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  13:03+3013:04+401m??1286.066315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:10+4213:12+442m??1293.063324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  13:21+4513:23+482m??1303.028335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#37|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3713:50+425m??1313.068322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  13:59+4414:00+461m??1323.060306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  14:07+4814:09+512m??1330.059309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  14:23+4914:24+531m??1344.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:31-14:32-1m??1350.049331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+5115:22+1941m??1357.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#43|--|KRCKiroda (1 PFs)  15:32+2015:33+221m??1369.068351mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#44|--|KHTUKhatu (1 PFs)  15:44+2215:45+241m??1382.045359mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  15:52+4415:53+441m??1387.067338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46|--|PWPirwa (1 PFs)  16:05-16:06-1m??1401.061337mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47|--|KKNAKhunkhuna (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:13+241m??1407.057350mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48|--|MBSKMarwar Balia (1 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??1417.042335mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  16:33+2216:34+241m??1423.066342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#50|--|SVOSanvrad (1 PFs)  16:46-16:47-1m??1436.063338mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51|--|BLSDBalsamand (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??1444.072323mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#52|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  17:04+2517:07+253m??1454.028330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#53|--|JSHJaswantgarh (2 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??1459.050312mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  17:24+2317:27+263m??1464.029317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#55|--|TLCTalchhapar (1 PFs)  17:55+917:56+101m??1477.064305mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#56|--|PIHParhihara (1 PFs)  18:08+1018:09+121m??1490.069312mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57|--|LOHALoha (1 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??1501.025318mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#58|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+718:55+1515m??1510.072314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#59|--|MIOMolisar (2 PFs)  19:09+1719:10+171m??1527.051304mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#60|--|SMNNShri Makri Nath Nagar (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??1532.052305mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#61|--|JOHJuharpura (1 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+171m??1536.060302mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#62|--|DEPDepalsar (2 PFs)  19:32+1819:33+181m??1545.038294mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#63|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+1719:55+1910m??1553.080288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#64|--|ASLUAslu  20:06+2220:08+222m??1567.059284mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65|--|SRSLSirsala (1 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m??1576.054275mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#66|--|DKXDudhwakhara (1 PFs)  20:24+2120:25+231m??1581.039262mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#67|--|HYLHadyal (1 PFs)  20:45+1620:46+161m??1594.057254mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#68|--|DKWADokwa (1 PFs)  20:54+1620:55+161m??1602.051251mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#69|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+1521:10+145m??1610.040240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#70|--|SURPSuratpura Junction (1 PFs)  21:16+1521:17+151m??1614.070239mNWRJn Point Sadulpur/Hisar/Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#71|--|JUPJhunpa (1 PFs)  21:31+1521:32+161m??1631.078225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#72|--|SWNISiwani (1 PFs)  21:47+1621:49+162m??1650.057210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#73|--|CRWCharaud (1 PFs)  22:01+1422:02+151m??1662.034212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#74|--|HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:35+4-??1680.0-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site