Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mmr, Dd, Sur, Gdg

20046/Σ Gorakhpur Hubballi Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Nov 18 2014 (17:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2240 km  1 xfers
#1. 11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1695 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 17322/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (Via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 7m Distance: 545 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 13 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Pune Express/11038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+2916:10+322m??149.05179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#3!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2218:00+235m??1138.03274mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:5593.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)20:55+421:15+520m??1231.03682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15124.0
#5!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+501:02+3532m??2355.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+1:3202:55+1:325m??2455.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+3804:20+3710m??2532.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+1:0905:40+1:115m??2631.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+1:1307:25+1:1510m??2721.045416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:30245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+313:05+1510m??2966.071329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+815:45+125m??21150.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+1517:30+1810m??21273.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2017:55+212m??21297.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#14/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  19:45+2919:50+335m??21457.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+2420:55+302m??21500.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:00195.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:55+102:10+1315m??31695.039520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (Via Vijayapura)/17322 - Buffer: 1h 33m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:23+1403:28+255m??31695.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:07187.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+608:45+810m??31882.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#19!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:59+4010:00+531m??31954.026514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#20!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+1611:30+245m??31992.055598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  12:38+2912:40+292m??32054.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#22|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+3313:20+332m??32089.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#23|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+312m??32115.037586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#24|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:40+1015:50+2510m??32183.033653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#25|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  17:35+5-??32240.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site