Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:32:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:32:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a daily link for chennai-shimla

20047/Σ MAS-NDLS-KLK-SHIMLA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Av Krishna  Nov 18 2014 (18:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 2551 km  2 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#3. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:45310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:4521:32+1:482m21138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:2421:58+1:242m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:4123:25+1:412m11293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:3600:02+1:371m32342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:4000:13+1:401m32357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:2400:45+1:241m42400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:3302:05+1:3510m102431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:4703:20+1:502m22532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:4205:00+1:442m22639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  06:18+1:5906:20+1:592m12740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2:0106:34+1:581m12754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3207:25+1:322m12813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:4308:55+1:4610m52882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:5209:15+1:541m22896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2:0210:18+2:031m02982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2:0511:00+2:071m321015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:5812:25+2:0010m121091.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:5013:31+1:511m121177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:4813:50+1:501m221195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:4914:57+1:502m221259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+1:5815:17+2:001m221282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+1:5315:59+1:541m121318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:5617:20+1:595m121388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2:0217:40+2:022m121406.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:5018:47+1:512m321474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:5319:30+1:5310m321480.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+1:5720:09+1:572m121533.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2:0720:40+2:092m021573.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2:0121:30+2:035m321619.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:3123:40+2:3212m421772.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:3100:55+2:355m431869.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:4901:22+2:521m231908.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:5101:53+2:552m131935.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+2:5802:50+3:025m231987.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+3:1603:00+3:162m131991.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:2703:50+3:275m232041.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+3:1005:22+3:102m232154.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3:4106:02+3:422m332175.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:30+3:3306:40+3:5010m432182.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
3 intermediate stations-6:-406.0
#41/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+1:17232188.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#42/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+1:2908:53+1:292m332278.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1:3209:41+1:322m132345.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:30+1:242m132387.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#45/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1:2711:13+1:258m132432.046338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#46/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+1:24-332457.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+38632457.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#48|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+5813:47+1:045m132489.0201482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#49|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:04+1:0514:05+1:061m132494.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#50|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:16+1:0614:17+1:101m032498.0111552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#51|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:38+1:0714:39+1:091m132502.0201502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#52|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  14:59+1:0915:00+1:101m032509.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#53|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:16+1:1115:17+1:151m032514.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1626.0
#54|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:33+1:2516:35+1:282m132540.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#55|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:49+1:2916:50+1:331m132545.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#56|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:01+1:3217:02+1:301m132548.072065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#57|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+1:15-232551.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site