Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:46:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:46:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a daily link for chennai-shimla

20047/Σ MAS-NDLS-KLK-SHIMLA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Av Krishna  Nov 18 2014 (18:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 2545 km  2 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#3. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:25??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:2021:32+1:222m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:1021:58+1:102m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2623:25+1:262m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:2000:02+1:211m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:2200:13+1:221m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:2300:45+1:231m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:1502:05+1:1710m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2603:20+1:282m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:2305:00+1:262m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  06:18+1:3806:20+1:372m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+1:4206:34+1:401m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:4807:25+1:482m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:2208:55+1:2310m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2409:15+1:251m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1:3310:18+1:341m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:2611:00+1:281m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:4312:25+1:4410m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:3413:31+1:351m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:3613:50+1:381m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:3714:57+1:382m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+1:5115:17+1:531m??21282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+1:5215:59+1:531m??21318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:4417:20+1:465m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+1:5017:40+1:492m??21406.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:4518:47+1:502m??21474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:4919:30+1:4910m??21480.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2:0020:09+2:012m??21533.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2:0920:40+2:112m??21573.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2:0221:30+2:075m??21619.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:3023:40+2:3012m??21772.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:4200:55+2:465m??31869.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:5601:22+2:581m??31908.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:5901:53+3:012m??31935.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+3:0502:50+3:085m??31987.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+3:2503:00+3:252m??31991.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:3403:50+3:345m??32041.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+4:0005:22+3:592m??32154.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3:5506:02+3:552m??32175.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:30+4:0106:40+4:0310m??32182.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#41/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+48??32182.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#42/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+5908:53+592m??32272.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1:0009:41+1:002m??32339.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+5410:30+562m??32381.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#45/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+5811:13+558m??32426.046338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#46/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+54-??32451.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+39??32451.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#48|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+1:0213:47+1:085m??32483.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#49|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:05+1:0914:06+1:101m??32488.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#50|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:17+1:1014:27+1:1010m??32492.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#51|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:39+1:1114:41+1:132m??32496.0221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#52|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  15:00+1:1315:01+1:141m??32503.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#53|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:17+1:1615:21+1:174m??32508.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#54|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:35+1:2916:36+1:321m??32534.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#55|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:50+1:3216:51+1:351m??32539.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#56|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:02+1:3417:12+1:2810m??32542.0102065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#57|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+1:20-??32545.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site