Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:09:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:09:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from GHY to BIDR.

20048/Σ Guwahati Bidar Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 19 2014 (14:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 3751 km  1 xfers
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 2m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 53m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1254 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)/15648
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00+16??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+1715:20+175m??17.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2116:20+1810m??147.07558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  17:12+4317:17+435m??1112.02849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50+1319:00+1410m??1156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40+620:45+145m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+721:20+135m??1282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+2122:15+215m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1023:55+2115m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+3801:03+375m??2494.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57148.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+1404:15+1415m??2642.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+2304:49+232m??2677.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+1605:30+154m??2695.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#14%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  06:35+1306:43+138m??2750.06040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#15!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  07:27+2807:29+292m??2794.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+1908:30+1715m??2824.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:51+2308:53+232m??2848.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:13+2409:15+232m??2866.02043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1210:03+1115m??2877.06657mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+1310:25+132m??2899.03552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+811:10+125m??2922.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:17+1311:18+141m??2923.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+1911:33+192m??2938.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+2211:44+222m??2948.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:55+2211:57+252m??2956.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+2112:28+242m??2982.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+2312:48+242m??21000.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#28/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:57+3412:59+342m??21015.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+3613:09+362m??21023.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+4013:22+412m??21035.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+4214:00+4210m??21045.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+5614:25+5310m??21055.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+5615:01+545m??21094.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3053.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:0615:33+1:062m??21147.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0116:00+1:004m??21163.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+5816:30+582m??21199.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+4017:55+4415m??21257.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#38/==/MZP•Mirzapur (3 PFs)•  18:50+1:1018:55+1:095m??21320.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+1:1820:15+1:195m??21400.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:3623:10+1:3810m??21570.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:5500:30+1:565m??31669.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:0602:00+2:1210m??31760.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.0
#43/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:2705:15+1:292m??31937.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+5407:20+1:0910m??32005.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:1908:12+1:182m??32080.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+5810:05+585m??32188.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+5811:00+591m??32257.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:0311:55+1:0510m??32311.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07185.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:2514:05+1:263m??32496.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 4h 53m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#50/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+35m??32496.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#51|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+819:30+95m??32519.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#52|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1219:50+121m??32547.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#53|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1920:12+201m??32574.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#54|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1820:50+245m??32608.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#55|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3021:45+322m??32670.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#56|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:21+391m??32715.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#57|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4522:41+461m??32742.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5122:55+531m??32757.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#59|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2723:55+4010m??32785.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#60|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3800:30+381m??42819.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#61|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1301:55+4210m??42849.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#62|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2603:13+271m??42912.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#63|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2803:51+301m??42945.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#64|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+3004:39+302m??42988.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#65|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+352m??43025.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#66|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+3805:40+381m??43057.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#67|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3307:10+2610m??43117.083631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#68/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+3807:32+381m??43145.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#69/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+4207:50+421m??43166.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#70/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21+1208:22+121m??43184.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#71/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+4909:20+5420m??43189.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#72/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+4011:25+442m??43321.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#73/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+1:0511:40+1:052m??43331.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#74/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+1:0212:22+1:021m??43391.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#75/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+5612:51+571m??43416.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#76/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:3913:07+1:382m??43438.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#77/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:5313:38+1:531m??43483.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#78/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4715:25+4420m??43539.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#79/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:1116:15+1:121m??43598.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#80/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:2716:45+1:281m??43646.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#81/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:2917:05+1:301m??43666.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#82/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:3517:47+1:382m??43688.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#83/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+4418:52+1:582m??43738.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#84/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:0919:25+2:065m??43751.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site