Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 20:17:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 20:17:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from GHY to BIDR.

20048/Σ Guwahati Bidar Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 19 2014 (14:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 3751 km  1 xfers
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 2m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 53m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)/15648
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+115:20+15m??17.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+516:20+410m??148.07558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  17:12+2317:17+265m??1113.02849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50-519:00+010m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40-420:45+65m??1264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+821:20+145m??1282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+2122:15+195m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+3523:55+3715m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+5001:03+495m??2495.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57147.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+2704:15+2815m??2642.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+4204:49+422m??2678.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+3505:30+364m??2696.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#14%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  06:35+3106:43+328m??2750.06040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#15!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  07:27+4107:29+412m??2794.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+3508:30+2815m??2824.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:51+3508:53+352m??2848.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+302m??2866.02043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1810:03+1915m??2877.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+272m??2899.03552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2511:10+275m??2922.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:17+3311:18+331m??2923.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+4011:33+402m??2938.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+3611:44+362m??2948.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:55+3811:57+382m??2956.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+3612:28+362m??2982.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+3612:48+382m??21000.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#28/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:57+4712:59+472m??21015.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+5113:09+512m??21023.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+5713:22+572m??21036.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+5214:00+5410m??21045.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+1:0414:25+1:0110m??21055.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+1:0415:01+1:025m??21094.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3053.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:1415:33+1:142m??21147.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0916:00+1:074m??21163.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:1116:30+1:112m??21199.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+5717:55+1:0115m??21257.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#38/==/MZP•Mirzapur (3 PFs)•  18:50+1:2218:55+1:225m??21320.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+1:2420:15+1:285m??21400.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5023:10+1:5010m??21571.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:0200:30+2:035m??31669.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:5802:00+2:0510m??31760.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:1105:15+1:142m??31938.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#44%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+4707:20+1:0110m??32005.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:1308:12+1:132m??32081.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+4110:05+415m??32188.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+4011:00+411m??32257.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5111:55+5410m??32312.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:2314:05+1:263m??32496.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 4h 53m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#50/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-518:55+25m??32496.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#51|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+419:30+55m??32519.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#52|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+101m??32547.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#53|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1720:12+181m??32574.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#54|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1620:50+225m??32608.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#55|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+292m??32670.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#56|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3222:21+341m??32715.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#57|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3922:41+411m??32742.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4422:55+461m??32757.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#59|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2223:55+3510m??32785.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#60|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+361m??42819.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#61|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1201:55+3210m??42849.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#62|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1803:13+191m??42912.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#63|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2303:51+241m??42945.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#64|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+2204:39+222m??42988.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#65|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+282m??43025.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#66|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+3305:40+331m??43057.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#67|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2607:10+2310m??43117.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#68/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+4007:32+401m??43145.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#69/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+4107:50+411m??43166.035563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#70/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21+208:22+11m??43184.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#71/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3009:20+4020m??43189.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#72/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+332m??43321.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#73/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4111:40+412m??43331.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#74/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+4712:22+471m??43391.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#75/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4212:51+431m??43416.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#76/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+4013:07+402m??43438.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#77/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:1813:38+1:181m??43483.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#78/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4815:25+4620m??43539.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#79/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0216:15+1:021m??43598.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#80/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1216:45+1:121m??43646.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#81/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1317:05+1:141m??43666.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#82/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:1417:47+1:172m??43688.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#83/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:1818:52+1:182m??43738.02718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#84/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+1:3719:25+1:355m??43751.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site