Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:18:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:18:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from GHY to BIDR.

20048/Σ Guwahati Bidar Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 19 2014 (2:33PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 3752 km  1 xfers
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 2m Distance: 2497 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 53m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)/15648
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00+4??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+415:20+45m??17.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+816:20+610m??148.07558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  17:12+1917:17+215m??1113.02849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50-419:00+010m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40-420:45+45m??1264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15-321:20+115m??1282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+2522:15+235m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2923:55+3215m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+4201:03+425m??2495.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57148.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+2204:15+2115m??2643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+2904:49+292m??2678.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+2605:30+264m??2696.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#14|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  06:35+2506:43+248m??2751.06040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#15!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  07:27+4207:29+422m??2795.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+3108:30+2915m??2825.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  08:51+3008:53+302m??2849.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+322m??2867.02043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#19!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1910:03+2315m??2878.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+1410:25+142m??2900.03552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2411:10+255m??2923.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:17+2611:18+271m??2924.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+2911:33+292m??2939.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+3711:44+372m??2949.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+3911:57+412m??2957.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+3912:28+402m??2983.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+3912:48+412m??21001.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#28/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:57+5012:59+512m??21016.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+5113:09+512m??21024.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+1:0813:22+1:092m??21036.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+1:0714:00+1:1810m??21046.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+1:3414:25+1:3410m??21056.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+1:4915:01+1:465m??21095.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:5615:33+1:562m??21147.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:4016:00+1:384m??21164.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:4616:30+1:482m??21200.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:1917:55+1:2015m??21258.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#38/==/MZP•Mirzapur (3 PFs)•  18:50+2:0318:55+2:005m??21321.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+2:2920:15+2:285m??21401.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:2023:10+2:2110m??21571.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3:0100:30+3:025m??31670.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:4202:00+2:4610m??31761.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+2:3005:15+2:122m??31938.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#44%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1:5107:20+2:0510m??32006.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+2:2008:12+2:192m??32081.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:5510:05+1:555m??32189.077309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+1:3911:00+1:401m??32258.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:4311:55+1:4610m??32312.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07185.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2:1914:05+2:233m??32497.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 4h 53m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#50/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-518:55+25m??32497.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#51|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+319:30+45m??32520.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#52|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+819:50+91m??32548.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#53|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1320:12+151m??32575.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#54|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1220:50+175m??32609.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#55|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+1921:45+202m??32671.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#56|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+2122:21+221m??32716.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#57|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+2622:41+271m??32743.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3122:55+331m??32758.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#59|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+723:55+2410m??32786.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#60|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+2600:30+281m??42820.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#61|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45-1301:55+1410m??42850.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#62|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+403:13+91m??42913.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#63|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+903:51+112m??42946.056646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#64|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+604:39+82m??42989.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#65|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1305:10+142m??43026.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#66|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1705:40+182m??43058.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#67|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1007:10+710m??43118.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#68/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+1807:32+182m??43146.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#69/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2907:50+352m??43167.036563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#70/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m??43185.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#71/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1709:02+412m??43190.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#72/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+2411:25+282m??43322.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#73/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3611:40+382m??43332.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#74/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4412:22+442m??43392.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#75/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3512:51+361m??43417.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#76/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2913:07+302m??43439.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#77/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+3113:38+302m??43484.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#78/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+3115:25+3220m??43540.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#79/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+5316:15+532m??43599.010218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#80/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0016:45+1:002m??43647.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#81/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+5717:05+572m??43667.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#82/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:0417:47+1:052m??43689.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#83/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+4318:52+422m??43739.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#84/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:1319:25+2:095m??43752.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site