Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DDN/HW to RMM

2005/Σ Char Dham Link 5 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (16:31)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 3089 km  1 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 30m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 15h 30m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -06:45+4??10.027648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  08:40-508:47+37m??152.061294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  09:28+1109:30+122m??193.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+2510:50+930m??1128.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+4211:45+432m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+4612:30+472m??1242.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+4313:21+432m??1289.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+4314:35+3930m??1312.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#9/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+4215:05+442m??1333.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+3218:17+325m??1500.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+2920:15+313m??1618.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+4921:45+5210m??1716.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:1001:50+1:1010m??21007.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:47+1:2304:48+1:221m??21185.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03+2:1805:04+2:171m??21198.060644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:21199.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+4908:40+5015m??21397.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:0509:41+1:042m??21473.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09133.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+4112:00+4810m??21606.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#19/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  13:50+1:0713:52+1:072m??21748.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0715:33+1:065m??21849.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+5019:20+5015m??22057.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+5300:05+532m??32378.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)02:15+4202:40+4725m??32488.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations-2:-400.0
#24/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??32488.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#25/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+41m??32513.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1318:45+132m??32543.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#27/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1019:15+111m??32579.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#28/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??32609.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+820:25+95m??32646.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#30/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+172m??32701.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#31/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2621:45+271m??32755.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#32/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+4122:20+421m??32813.02471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3623:00+4110m??32825.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#34|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0323:50+1:041m??32877.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#35|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0000:35+585m??42914.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m??42919.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#37|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0201:15+1:021m??42955.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#38|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5301:50+515m??42976.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+5102:15+521m??43000.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#40|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5702:45+582m??43036.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#41|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5303:20+541m??43072.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#42|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+10-??43089.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site