Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Chennai to Rourkela

20051/Σ IITM to NITR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by diptendubt19  Nov 20 2014 (6:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 4057 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 0
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# 20
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+7010.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+519:40+75m3116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1721:15+195m1189.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2721:41+291m01118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3022:15+311m01155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3122:35+321m01176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+282m21203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1300:15+145m12247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2300:46+241m02287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2701:12+312m02309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1003:00+125m12403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m32526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+142m02581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+192m52684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2808:00+292m62715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  08:50+809:05+1415m42740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+416:10+315m021175.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-423:15+610m521626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1902:10+2110m331835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 13m
272 intermediate stations07:401084.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-610:00+110m142919.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1011:38+112m243049.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1013:43+125m243184.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1514:30+1410m543227.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1216:25+1215m143338.071272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42 intermediate stations04:18305.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+4820:58+4715m443643.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+4622:20+475m243744.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3423:25+337m443806.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+3301:30+325m653942.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#29/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+14-2054057.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site