Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Chennai to Rourkela

20051/Σ IITM to NITR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by diptendubt19~  Nov 20 2014 (18:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2966 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+9??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1019:40+145m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2321:15+255m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3021:41+311m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3322:15+341m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+371m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+3523:07+381m??1203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1600:15+175m??2246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2700:46+281m??2286.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3101:12+342m??2308.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2203:00+235m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1805:50+202m??2581.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1507:30+172m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+252m??2715.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1009:05+1515m??2739.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1316:10+1115m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2623:15+2910m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4002:10+4210m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 8h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:400.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-410:00+110m??31835.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+132m??31965.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1013:43+115m??32100.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1314:30+1210m??32137.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1516:25+1315m??32247.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:58204.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)19:23+2819:25+312m??32451.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+3920:58+3815m??32553.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17100.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+4522:20+455m??32653.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3923:25+387m??32716.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5401:30+545m??42852.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+35-??42966.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.