Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:37:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Wadi, Hg, Gdg, Ubl

20052/Σ Secundarbad Kalaburagi Vasco OTS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by YprMaq on Shiradi and TptyVsg on Braganza SWR~  Nov 20 2014 (10:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 862 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 07311/Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 10 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??15.054529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+1516:11+161m??123.061563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+1217:01+131m??173.084631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+1917:32+191m??1114.063458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+1818:05+181m??1148.034420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+118:45+61m??1170.021428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30-419:40+410m??1185.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:51+619:52+71m??1195.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:13+920:18+95m??1222.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  20:43+2220:45+272m??1249.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1571.0
#12|==|HG•Hotgi Junction (3 PFs)•23:00-1223:10+510m??1320.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#13!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+1023:55+111m??1364.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+1001:10+1710m??2414.046597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+1702:10+182m??2459.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+2002:30+211m??2476.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+252m??2512.041541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#18|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+1603:50+181m??2538.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#19|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+2204:10+231m??2557.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-1306:00+710m??2606.071654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:19+1506:20+201m??2628.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  07:30+1-??2663.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Special/07311 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m??2663.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??2683.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#25!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??2754.052643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#26|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  10:40-10:50-10m??2778.021588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1526.0
#27|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m??2804.05877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#28|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m??2822.03612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#29|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m??2837.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#30!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  13:50--??2862.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site