Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:42:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:42:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Nagpur Link

20056/Σ Secunderabad Nagpur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Nov 21 2014 (01:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 1314 km  1 xfers
#1. 07407/Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1053 km
xfer @ ADB/Adilabad  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special/07407
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -09:15+0??10.024152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:40-09:42-2m??110.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??184.049145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??1135.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m??1174.054170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??1191.051194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1214.093226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:40-13:42-2m??1242.054242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??1290.045370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+3716:00+3110m??1346.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:48+2616:50+252m??1400.047293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:00+2718:02+282m??1455.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:40+2219:42+222m??1531.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:00+2420:02+412m??1548.032543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#16!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  21:10+2621:12+262m??1585.049651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:15+3422:30+4015m??1636.044494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:129.0
#18/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  22:42+5422:44+532m??1645.038534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#19!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  23:00+5823:02+572m??1655.058596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#20|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  00:40+4000:42+392m??2750.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2101:45+255m??2802.035385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#22|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  02:35+802:37+82m??2832.045345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  02:50+702:52+72m??2842.043354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0849.0
#24|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)04:00+004:20+2020m??2891.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  04:42+2104:44+202m??2912.047461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#26|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  05:30+1205:32+142m??2948.060404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+122m??2963.065401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#28|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  06:30+1006:32+132m??21008.033319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2345.0
#29|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  07:55-20-??21053.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#30|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-609:30+45m??21053.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#31|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+42m??21074.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#32|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1211:13+42m??21094.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#33|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-512:05+22m??21119.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#34|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+012:46+52m??21140.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#35/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+013:30+152m??21154.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1613:45+182m??21166.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+202m??21205.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1415:01+142m??21238.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#39/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+3-??21314.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site