Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:19:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:19:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Chennai Link

20057/Σ Pune Chennai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Nov 21 2014 (22:17)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 37m Distance: 412 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.077556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1909:13+193m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2310:42+232m??1375.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+711:30+83m??1412.0128432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#5%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+612:05+95m??1412.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+4713:30+492m??1520.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:08+4714:10+472m??1549.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#8%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:48+4914:50+492m??1589.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1916:30+2115m??1641.057454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+2417:02+292m??1670.066370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:21155.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:23+1619:25+172m??1825.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+172m??1876.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+322:05+810m??1951.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1823:30+165m??11019.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#15/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05+1400:10+115m??21046.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#16/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+201:00+45m??21082.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2202:40+2310m??21185.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+3803:20+482m??21240.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:55123.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+206:20+165m??21363.052 SRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4895.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  08:08+1408:10+312m??21458.021287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0062.0
#21/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10-8-??21520.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site