Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:11:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:11:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2006/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Kolkata-Puri(Monday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (16:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2115 km  2 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1487 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 6 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -06:45+15??10.027648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  08:40+708:47+207m??152.061294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+392m??193.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+4310:50+3730m??1128.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Durgiana SF Express/12358 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+1:5411:40+1:5310m??1128.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2:4014:50+2:4810m??1321.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15326.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+3:1820:15+3:2110m??1647.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+3:4201:10+3:545m??2930.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+3:4902:20+3:5210m??2948.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:20205.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+4:3204:45+4:335m??21153.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52151.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+4:4606:39+4:462m??21304.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+4:4507:30+4:485m??21352.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+5:0308:25+5:032m??21410.065114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10205.0
#14/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  11:35+4:50-??21615.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express/12277
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:25+7??21615.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+716:15+610m??21730.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)17:37+817:42+75m??21846.07820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:30+2418:32+242m??21909.09422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:00+3119:02+312m??21952.08837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)19:51+5919:53+592m??22024.04028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+4520:37+452m??22052.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#22/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  21:55+38-??22115.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site