Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2006/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Kolkata-Puri(Monday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (16:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2116 km  2 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1488 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 6 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.027648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  08:40-508:47+27m??152.061293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  09:28+709:30+82m??193.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+2010:50+130m??1128.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Durgiana SF Express/12358 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+211:40+210m??1128.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1714:50+1910m??1321.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15326.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+2520:15+2910m??1647.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#8/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  01:05+2501:10+305m??2930.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+2102:20+3010m??2948.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:20205.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+4604:45+465m??21153.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52152.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+5706:39+572m??21305.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+4707:30+485m??21353.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+1:0108:25+1:022m??21411.065114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10205.0
#14/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  11:35+46-??21616.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express/12277
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:25+43??21616.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4416:15+4210m??21731.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)17:37+3717:42+355m??21847.07820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:30+1:0618:32+1:072m??21910.09322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:00+1:1719:02+1:182m??21953.08836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)19:51+1:3419:53+1:362m??22025.04028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+1:3120:37+1:312m??22053.04839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#22/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  21:55+1:16-??22116.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.