Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:16:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:16:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- Kanpur - Allahabad- janghai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Patna- Bakhtiyapur- Kiul - Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

20063/Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- Bhagalpur. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2014 (21:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  81 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2042 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 872 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 10:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 81 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Okha and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+6??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+172m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+2015:41+202m??1113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2816:37+362m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3616:54+422m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1818:40+2210m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+2020:34+202m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+132m??1433.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+923:25+425m??1498.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1100:42+122m??2563.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+630m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+2306:10+2110m??2859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+207:12+82m??2900.091468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28226.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1209:50+1310m??21126.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2111:10+195m??21234.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23-412:25+92m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1115:40+1910m??21459.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1316:55+1410m??21482.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:0320:05+1:2410m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25195.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1:3800:40+1:4310m??31908.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:02+2:0002:04+2:002m??31967.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:31+2:0602:33+2:062m??31998.0-89mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1244.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:45+2:44-??32042.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express/13134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -08:40+0??32042.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-109:50+215m??32060.04684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  10:14+310:16+72m??32078.08782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:36+142m??32104.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1710:54+165m??32118.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#29/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  11:07+1211:09+132m??32126.05468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+162m??32134.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  11:29+1711:31+202m??32143.03568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:50+1211:52+162m??32154.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:03+2112:05+232m??32170.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  12:12+2412:14+312m??32178.08470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#35/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  12:20+3412:22+392m??32186.08869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#36/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  12:28+4212:30+442m??32195.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  12:37+4412:39+482m??32201.07767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/KRSKarisath (2 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+1:022m??32213.05965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:0213:05+1:075m??32223.08563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40/==/KUAKulharia (2 PFs)  13:12+1:1413:14+1:222m??32232.02261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#41/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m??32236.04966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#42/==/PAILPali A  13:29+1:2213:31+1:232m??32239.05163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  13:38+1:2313:40+1:292m??32245.04563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m??32249.06064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  13:55+1:3413:57+1:392m??32256.0761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#46/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:50+1:0015:00+1:0510m??32262.05659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  15:04+1:1315:06+1:202m??32266.0758mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:496.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+5316:05+5410m??32272.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#49/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:12+5316:14+522m??32274.05155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#50/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  16:19+5716:21+582m??32278.02055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#51/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:30+1:0016:32+1:012m??32281.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#52/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:53+5916:55+1:032m??32294.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#53/==/HDEHardas Bigha  17:01-17:03-2m??32299.04951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0217:09+1:052m??32302.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#55/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0917:18+1:142m??32308.04552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#56/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:1717:32+1:212m??32317.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#57/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  17:38+1:3017:40+1:302m??32326.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:48+1:2417:50+1:272m??32335.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#59/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:00+1:3018:02+1:312m??32345.01051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.0
#60/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  18:51+5718:53+582m??32353.03748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:05+5519:10+535m??32361.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:18+5919:20+592m??32369.04550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#63/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:33+5919:35+592m??32378.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#64/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:48+1:1719:50+1:182m??32394.0152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.0
#65/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+3020:55+3110m??32395.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#66%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  21:11+4621:13+452m??32411.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#67%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  21:22+4621:24+462m??32418.05652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#68%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  21:35+4621:37+462m??32428.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#69%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)21:44+4721:46+472m??32434.02849mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#70%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4622:10+4710m??32440.04757mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#71!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  22:18+4922:20+482m??32446.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#72%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:27+4922:29+492m??32451.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#73%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  22:49+4822:51+492m??32469.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#74%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:04+4623:06+462m??32479.04539mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#75%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??32484.04140mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#76%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:22+4123:24+422m??32489.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#77%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3723:55+3715m??32493.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#78!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  00:03+4200:05+432m??42501.04541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#79!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  00:22+4600:24+462m??42513.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#80!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  00:32+4600:34+462m??42519.01835mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#81!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  00:48+4100:50+422m??42523.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#82!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  01:00+4201:02+432m??42531.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#83!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  01:10+4201:12+422m??42535.04847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#84!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  01:23+4301:25+432m??42543.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#85%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  01:34+4401:36+432m??42552.02839mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#86%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:08+3102:13+365m??42567.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#87%==%TLJTaljhari  02:36+4302:38+422m??42595.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#88%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:51+4102:53+412m??42605.02438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#89%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+1903:40+235m??42621.06536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#90%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  03:53+3403:55+342m??42635.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#91/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:06+3804:08+382m??42647.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#92/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  04:23+4004:25+402m??42658.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#93/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  04:42+4204:44+422m??42670.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#94/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  04:52+4004:54+402m??42677.04842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#95/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4005:07+402m??42686.02646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#96/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+3705:54+3115m??42700.06840mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#97/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+4406:07+442m??42713.04847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#98/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  06:26+4506:28+452m??42728.07257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#99/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+4706:41+482m??42741.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#100/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  06:57+4706:59+462m??42757.03150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#101/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  07:07+4307:12+415m??42761.07155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#102/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  07:28+3707:30+372m??42780.03240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#103/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3808:56+2424m??42813.06837mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#104/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  10:14-10:16-2m??42901.0268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#105/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  10:38+010:40+02m??42911.0148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.0
#106/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:55+20-??42914.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.