Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- Kanpur - Allahabad- janghai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Patna- Bakhtiyapur- Kiul - Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

20063/Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- Bhagalpur. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2014 (21:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  81 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2042 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 872 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 1
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 10:55 +3 nights
Platform# 9
S      
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 81 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+2110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1314:15+172m0129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+2315:41+242m01113.06046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2816:37+322m11167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3516:54+412m01176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1818:40+1910m11252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+1720:34+182m01368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1021:45+122m21433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+623:25+425m61498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+700:42+82m02562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+1001:58+530m72598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+306:10+610m02859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-807:12+22m02900.091469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1709:50+1710m121125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2611:10+255m021233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+912:25+142m021297.052270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+2115:40+2310m221459.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2816:55+2710m021482.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:5320:05+1:5910m621713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+2:4800:40+2:5910m031907.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:02+2:5802:04+2:592m031967.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:31+3:1202:33+3:122m031997.0-89mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1245.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:45+4:13-032042.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express/13134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -08:40+2432042.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-409:50+215m032060.04684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  10:14+310:16+82m032078.08782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  10:34+1510:36+192m032104.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+2610:54+265m032118.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#29/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  11:07+2411:09+252m032126.05468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  11:18+2511:20+272m032134.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  11:29+2811:31+352m032143.03568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:50+3211:52+352m132154.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:03+4212:05+432m032170.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  12:12+4412:14+492m032178.08470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#35/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  12:20+5412:22+542m032186.08869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#36/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  12:28+5712:30+572m032195.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  12:37+1:0012:39+1:032m032201.07767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/KRSKarisath (2 PFs)  12:48+1:0612:50+1:102m032213.05965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:1113:05+1:125m032223.08563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40/==/KUAKulharia (2 PFs)  13:12+1:2113:14+1:292m032232.02261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#41/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m032236.04966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#42/==/PAILPali A  13:29+1:2713:31+1:262m032239.05163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  13:38+1:2813:40+1:302m032245.04563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m032249.06064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  13:55+1:3913:57+1:442m032256.0761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#46/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:50+1:0315:00+1:0910m032262.05659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  15:04+1:1515:06+1:172m032266.0758mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:496.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+4716:05+5810m132272.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#49/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:12+5416:14+572m032274.05155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#50/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  16:19+1:1616:21+1:192m032278.02055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#51/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:30+1:1716:32+1:182m032281.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#52/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:53+1:1916:55+1:262m032294.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#53/==/HDEHardas Bigha  17:01-17:03-2m032299.04951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  17:07+1:2817:09+1:312m032302.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#55/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  17:16+1:3617:18+1:442m032308.04552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#56/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:4717:32+1:492m032317.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#57/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  17:38+1:5217:40+1:522m032326.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:48+1:5517:50+1:562m032335.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#59/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:00+1:5518:02+1:552m032345.01051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.0
#60/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  18:51+1:1418:53+1:192m032353.03748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:05+1:1919:10+1:185m032361.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:18+1:2219:20+1:222m132369.04550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#63/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:33+1:2319:35+1:262m032378.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#64/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:48+1:5019:50+1:512m032394.0152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.0
#65/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+5520:55+5510m532395.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#66%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  21:11+1:0821:13+1:082m032411.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#67%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  21:22+1:1021:24+1:092m032418.05652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#68%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  21:35+1:1021:37+1:102m032428.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#69%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)21:44+1:0321:46+1:072m032434.02849mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#70%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1222:10+1:1410m032440.04756mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#71!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  22:18+1:1722:20+1:162m032446.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#72%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:29+1:152m032451.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#73%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  22:49+1:1622:51+1:172m032469.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#74%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:04+1:1423:06+1:142m032479.04539mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#75%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m032484.04140mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#76%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:22+1:1523:24+1:142m032489.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#77%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:0523:55+1:0515m232493.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#78!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  00:03+1:1300:05+1:142m042501.04541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#79!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  00:22+1:1500:24+1:162m042513.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#80!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  00:32+1:1500:34+1:142m142519.01835mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#81!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1300:50+1:142m142523.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#82!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  01:00+1:1101:02+1:132m042531.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#83!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1501:12+1:162m042535.04847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#84!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  01:23+1:1201:25+1:122m042543.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#85%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  01:34+1:1401:36+1:142m342552.02839mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#86%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0302:13+1:085m142567.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#87%==%TLJTaljhari  02:36+1:0702:38+1:062m042595.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#88%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:51+1:0502:53+1:052m242605.02438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#89%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+4903:40+535m242621.06536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#90%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0003:55+592m142635.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#91/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:06+1:1004:08+1:102m242647.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#92/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  04:23+1:1104:25+1:112m242658.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#93/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  04:42+1:1604:44+1:162m242670.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#94/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  04:52+1:1304:54+1:132m242677.04842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#95/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1105:07+1:152m242686.02646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#96/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:39+1:1205:54+1:0515m142700.06841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#97/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+1:1706:07+1:162m042713.04847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#98/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  06:26+1:1306:28+1:132m442728.07257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#99/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+1:0806:41+1:082m242741.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#100/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  06:57+1:0606:59+1:112m242757.03150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#101/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  07:07+1:0707:12+1:055m242761.07155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#102/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  07:28+5907:30+592m142780.03240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#103/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5608:56+4424m042812.06837mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#104/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  10:14+010:16+02m242901.0268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#105/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  10:38+010:40+02m442910.0148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#106/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:55+44-942914.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site