Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 14:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 14:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- Kanpur - Allahabad- janghai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Patna- Bakhtiyapur- Kiul - Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

20064/Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 22 2014 (9:03PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
#1. 19569/Okha - Varanasi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 45m Distance: 2042 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Patna Junction/PNBE

1 xfers. 26 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Okha and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi Weekly Express/19569
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+4??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+714:15+102m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+615:41+102m??1113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+1116:37+202m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+2116:54+282m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+818:40+1310m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+420:34+72m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+221:45+42m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+223:25+025m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+800:42+112m??2562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+830m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+806:10+1010m??2859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-907:12+22m??2900.091469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1309:50+1410m??21125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2011:10+185m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+012:25+122m??21297.052270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1315:40+1410m??21459.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+916:55+1210m??21482.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:0520:05+1:0610m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+4700:40+3210m??31907.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2260.0
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:02+2703:04+292m??31967.04993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  03:41+3203:43+322m??31997.02589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4745.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:30+14-??32042.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/13238 - Buffer: 7h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:200.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+4:3612:30+4:4510m??32042.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+4:3213:30+4:3310m??32060.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#26/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:06+4:2514:08+4:252m??32104.08576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#27/==/BWHBhadaura (2 PFs)14:23+4:2814:25+4:282m??32126.06868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:50+4:3014:52+4:312m??32154.06867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:52+4:3215:54+4:322m??32223.03763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:58+4:3517:00+4:352m??32262.02059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#31/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:30+4:19-??32272.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site