Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- Kanpur - Allahabad- janghai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Patna- Bakhtiyapur- Kiul - Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

20064/Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2014 (21:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2042 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 9h 45m
#2. 13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Okha and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+6??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+202m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1315:41+142m??1113.06046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+1616:37+262m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+342m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1218:40+1610m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+1020:34+122m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+121:45+42m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00-823:25+125m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+700:42+72m??2562.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+801:58+330m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1706:10+2210m??2859.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-307:12+92m??2900.091469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1709:50+1910m??21125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3111:10+295m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1012:25+192m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1115:40+1410m??21459.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2116:55+2410m??21482.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:2020:05+1:3910m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1:4500:40+1:5910m??31907.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:02+1:5002:04+1:512m??31967.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:31+1:5402:33+1:542m??31997.0-89mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1245.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:45+2:33-??32042.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/13238 - Buffer: 9h 45m
0 intermediate stations12:200.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+6:4612:30+6:5610m??32042.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+7:0213:30+7:0310m??32060.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#26/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:06+7:1214:08+7:122m??32104.08576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#27/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  14:23+7:2414:25+7:242m??32126.06868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:50+7:2214:52+7:232m??32154.06867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:52+7:0715:54+7:072m??32223.03763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:58+7:3017:00+7:302m??32262.02059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#31/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:30+6:33-??32272.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site