Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:32:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:32:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- Kanpur - Allahabad- janghai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Patna- Bakhtiyapur- Kiul - Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

20064/Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2014 (21:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2042 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 9h 45m
#2. 13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 17:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+3110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+914:15+142m0129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1815:41+192m01113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2216:37+302m11167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3116:54+362m01176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1618:40+1810m11252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+2320:34+232m01368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+142m21433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+1023:25+425m61498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+700:42+82m02562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+1001:58+430m72598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+506:10+1110m02859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-507:12+32m02900.091469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1709:50+1810m121125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2911:10+275m021233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+512:25+92m021297.052270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+2415:40+2610m221459.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3116:55+3110m021482.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+2:5720:05+3:1810m621713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+3:4900:40+4:0910m031907.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:02+3:5102:04+3:532m031967.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:31+4:0502:33+4:052m031997.0-89mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1245.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:45+4:59-032042.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/13238 - Buffer: 11m
152 intermediate stations12:200.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+3:3512:30+2:4610m042042.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+3:1713:30+3:0310m042060.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#26/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:06+2:4514:08+2:452m042104.08576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#27/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)14:23+2:4314:25+2:542m042126.06868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:50+3:0114:52+3:012m042154.06867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:52+3:0715:54+3:082m042223.03763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:58+2:3117:00+2:312m042262.02059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#31/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:30+2:53-542272.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site