Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- Kanpur - ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Patna- fatwa- hilsa.

20065/Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2014 (21:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2336 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1907 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12402/Magadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 429 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Islampur/IPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Okha and Islampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1314:15+172m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+2315:41+242m??1113.06046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2816:37+322m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3516:54+412m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1818:40+1910m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+1720:34+182m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1021:45+122m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+623:25+425m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+700:42+82m??2562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+1001:58+530m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+306:10+610m??2859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-807:12+22m??2900.091469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1709:50+1710m??21125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2611:10+255m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+912:25+142m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+2115:40+2310m??21459.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2816:55+2710m??21482.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:5320:05+1:5910m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+2:4800:40+2:5910m??31907.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Magadh Express (PT)/12402 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:05+3:4305:10+3:525m??31907.091100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5482.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:04+4:3306:06+4:352m??31989.04486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:16+4:3706:18+4:402m??31997.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+4:4707:55+4:4515m??32060.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#25/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:30+4:5308:32+4:562m??32104.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+5:0808:47+5:092m??32117.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:11+5:0409:13+5:072m??32154.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#28/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  09:24+5:2109:26+5:212m??32170.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#29/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  09:47+5:2709:49+5:282m??32201.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:06+5:3710:08+5:382m??32222.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#31/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  10:22+5:5010:24+5:472m??32244.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:39+6:0510:41+6:112m??32261.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#33/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:50+6:0610:52+6:112m??32265.01358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)11:20+6:0411:45+6:1325m??32271.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:52+6:0411:54+6:152m??32274.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:03+6:4012:05+6:422m??32281.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#37/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:26+6:4512:28+6:452m??32293.04053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??32301.03453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#39|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  13:06+6:5513:08+7:012m??32315.05858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  13:20+4:1513:22+4:152m??32326.01763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#41|--|IPR•Islampur (3 PFs)•  13:55+6:50-??32336.0-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site