Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:01:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:01:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- Kanpur - ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Patna- fatwa- hilsa.

20065/Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2014 (21:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2336 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1907 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12402/Magadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 429 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Islampur/IPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Okha and Islampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+8??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1514:15+212m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1515:41+152m??1113.06046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+1816:37+272m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+2916:54+352m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1318:40+1710m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+1020:34+122m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+121:45+42m??1433.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00-823:25+125m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+600:42+72m??2562.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+701:58+330m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1706:10+2210m??2859.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-407:12+82m??2900.091469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28226.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1709:50+1810m??21126.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2911:10+275m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+812:25+182m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1315:40+2010m??21459.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2616:55+2910m??21482.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:1920:05+1:3610m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1:3600:40+1:4910m??31907.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Magadh Express (PT)/12402 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:05+1:4505:10+1:535m??31907.091100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5482.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:04+2:2906:06+2:292m??31989.04486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:16+2:3306:18+2:342m??31997.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2:3307:55+2:3015m??32060.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#25/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:30+2:4108:32+2:422m??32104.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2:4808:47+2:482m??32117.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:11+2:5409:13+2:552m??32154.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#28/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  09:24+2:5909:26+2:592m??32170.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#29/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  09:47+3:0109:49+3:022m??32201.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:06+3:0110:08+3:022m??32222.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#31/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  10:22+3:1710:24+3:182m??32244.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:39+3:3610:41+3:392m??32261.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#33/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:50+3:4210:52+3:442m??32265.01358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)11:20+3:3711:45+3:4325m??32271.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:52+3:4611:54+3:452m??32274.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5512:05+3:572m??32281.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#37/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:26+4:0312:28+4:032m??32293.04053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  12:40+2:5712:42+2:562m??32301.03453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#39|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  13:06+4:1613:08+4:192m??32315.05858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??32326.01763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#41|--|IPR•Islampur (3 PFs)•  13:55+4:09-??32336.0-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site