Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- Kanpur - Allahabad- janghai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - ballia- Chhapra- sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Darbhanga.

20066/Σ Ahmedabad to Hajipur- MFP- DBG. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 22 2014 (9:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF.Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2042 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12562/Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 408 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 1
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 17:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF.Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45-110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m0129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m01113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m11167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m01176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30-18:40-10m11252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32-20:34-2m01368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m21433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00-23:25-25m61498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m02562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28-01:58-30m72598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m02859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m02900.091469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m121125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m021233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m021297.052270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m221459.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDL•Tundla Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45-16:55-10m021482.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55-20:05-10m621713.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:35194.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m021907.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4190.0
#21/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  01:31-01:35-4m031997.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:45--032042.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (PT)/12562 - Buffer: 25m
120 intermediate stations08:250.0
#23!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m142042.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#24!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m342077.07979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#25!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50-09:55-5m242117.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#26!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m042137.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#27!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m342181.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m042218.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#29%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-13:00-15m342248.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m042302.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m242307.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m442361.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35-17:00-25m642413.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#34!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50-17:55-5m142450.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site