Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:17:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:17:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- Kanpur - Allahabad- janghai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - ballia- Chhapra- sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Darbhanga.

20066/Σ Ahmedabad to Hajipur- MFP- DBG. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2014 (21:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2042 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 408 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Okha and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+7??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+192m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1215:41+132m??1113.06046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+1516:37+252m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+2616:54+342m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1318:40+1610m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+1220:34+142m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+321:45+62m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00-723:25+125m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+700:42+72m??2562.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+701:58+330m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1706:10+2210m??2859.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-407:12+82m??2900.091469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1709:50+1910m??21125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3111:10+295m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1012:25+182m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1115:40+1310m??21459.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDL•Tundla Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+1916:55+2210m??21482.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:1520:05+1:3310m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1:3200:40+1:4310m??31907.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:02+1:4002:04+1:412m??31967.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:31+1:4402:33+1:442m??31997.0-89mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1245.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:45+2:17-??32042.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+5:4108:35+5:4410m??32042.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#25%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+6:1309:20+6:092m??32077.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#26!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+6:2709:55+6:295m??32117.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#27!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+6:2310:17+6:232m??32137.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#28!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+6:1911:10+6:165m??32181.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#29%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+5:5411:45+6:002m??32218.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#30%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+5:3013:00+5:3815m??32248.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+5:5113:55+5:512m??32302.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+5:3914:10+5:412m??32307.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+6:2815:30+6:215m??32361.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+7:0117:00+6:5425m??32413.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#35!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+6:5217:55+6:545m??32450.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site