Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:16:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:16:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- Kanpur - Allahabad- janghai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - ballia- Chhapra- sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- motihari- Raxaul.

20067/Σ Ahmedabad to Hajipur-Muzaffarpur-Raxaul. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2014 (21:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2491 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2042 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 14016/Sadbhavana Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 449 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 35 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Okha and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+5??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1314:15+162m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1415:41+152m??1113.06046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+1916:37+252m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+2816:54+352m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1518:40+1610m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+1520:34+172m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+921:45+112m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00-123:25+025m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+800:42+92m??2562.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+330m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1506:10+1510m??2859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-707:12+32m??2900.091469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2109:50+2110m??21125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3111:10+295m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1112:25+172m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1515:40+1410m??21459.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2416:55+2310m??21482.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:1720:05+1:2010m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+2:0700:40+2:1610m??31907.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:02+2:1102:04+2:122m??31967.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:31+2:2302:33+2:232m??31997.0-89mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1245.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:45+3:09-??32042.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sadbhavana Express/14016 - Buffer: 6h 30m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:00+1:2809:15+1:3115m??32042.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#25!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  09:24+1:4709:26+1:502m??32045.03776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#26%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+1:5910:20+2:022m??32077.04579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#27%--%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:49+2:3410:51+2:332m??32099.011877mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#28!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  11:00+2:2011:05+2:215m??32117.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  11:23+2:2811:25+2:292m??32137.04772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#30!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  12:22+2:3512:27+2:405m??32181.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#31%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  13:05+2:5313:07+2:572m??32218.02861mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#32%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+2:4314:25+2:4615m??32248.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:05+2:5215:07+2:512m??32278.02759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#34/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3:0016:02+3:032m??32302.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#35/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+3:0216:17+3:072m??32307.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+3:1618:15+3:1430m??32361.05857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#37|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  18:42+3:3318:44+3:342m??32387.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  18:55+3:4818:57+3:492m??32400.04365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#39|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:09+3:5119:11+3:512m??32409.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  19:38+4:0619:43+4:105m??32441.04672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#41|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)20:10+4:2120:30+4:3020m??32462.02974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#42|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  21:30+4:19-??32491.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site