Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 00:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 00:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- Kanpur - Allahabad- janghai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - ballia- Chhapra- sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- motihari- Raxaul.

20067/Σ Ahmedabad to Hajipur-Muzaffarpur-Raxaul. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 22 2014 (9:34PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 2491 km  1 xfers
#1. 19569/Okha - Varanasi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 45m Distance: 2042 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 14016/Sadbhavana Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 449 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Raxaul Junction/RXL

1 xfers. 34 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Okha and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi Weekly Express/19569
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+4??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+714:15+102m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+615:41+102m??1113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+1116:37+202m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+2116:54+282m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+818:40+1310m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+420:34+72m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+221:45+42m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+223:25+025m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+800:42+112m??2562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+830m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+806:10+1010m??2859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-907:12+22m??2900.091469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1309:50+1410m??21125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2011:10+185m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+012:25+122m??21297.052270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1315:40+1410m??21459.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+916:55+1210m??21482.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:0520:05+1:0610m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+4300:40+2810m??31907.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2260.0
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:02+2503:04+272m??31967.04993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  03:41+3003:43+302m??31997.02589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4745.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:30+9-??32042.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sadbhavana Express/14016 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:00+2:4609:15+3:1915m??32042.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#25!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  09:24+3:2009:26+3:242m??32045.03776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#26!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+1:4510:20+1:492m??32077.05979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#27!==!GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5611:05+1:575m??32117.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28%--%YFPYusufpur  11:23+2:1411:25+2:142m??32137.04772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#29%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  12:22+2:1812:27+2:225m??32181.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#30%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  13:05+2:0213:07+2:062m??32218.02861mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#31%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+1:4514:25+1:4515m??32248.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#32/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:05+2:0515:07+2:042m??32278.02759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1:3316:02+1:382m??32302.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#34/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5916:17+2:102m??32307.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+2:0718:15+2:2430m??32361.05857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#36|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  18:42+2:5718:44+3:002m??32387.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  18:55+3:0618:57+3:062m??32400.04364mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#38|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:09+3:2919:11+3:302m??32409.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#39|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  19:38+3:2319:43+3:265m??32441.04672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#40|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)20:10+3:2320:30+2:5020m??32462.02973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#41|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  21:30+3:20-??32491.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site