Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- Kanpur - Allahabad- janghai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - mau jn - Bhatni jn- Siwan- Chhapra- sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Sitamarhi.

20069/Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- Bhagalpur. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 22 2014 (11:09PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 2491 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF.Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2042 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 449 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 1
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 20:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF.Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+6110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+172m0129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1915:41+212m01113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+3216:37+392m11167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3816:54+462m01176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2318:40+2410m11252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+2220:34+222m01368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1421:45+142m21433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+823:25+325m61498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+500:42+82m02562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+730m72598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1306:10+1410m02859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-307:12+32m02900.091469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1709:50+1710m121125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2711:10+255m021233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+512:25+92m021297.052270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1215:40+1110m221459.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+016:55+410m021482.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:0720:05+1:2610m621713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+2:5100:40+2:4810m031907.049100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5190.0
#21/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:31+2:4402:33+3:122m031997.0-89mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1245.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:45+2:11-032042.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Lichchavi Express (PT)/14006 - Buffer: 35m
114 intermediate stations06:150.0
#23!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  06:15+3:0706:25+3:0810m142042.07182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#24!%%!%JKNJakhanian  07:19+3:5807:21+3:582m042106.03682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#25!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+3:4108:15+3:425m142135.05374mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:55+3:4408:57+3:452m242170.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  09:10+3:3209:12+3:372m042183.04475mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  09:25+3:4109:27+3:422m042193.02276mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#29!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)09:55+3:2710:27+3:3832m042203.07075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#30/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:38+3:5310:40+3:532m042216.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:54+3:5110:56+3:532m042230.05071mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  11:09+3:5411:11+3:562m042241.06968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+3:5411:25+3:585m142252.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+4:0511:46+4:052m142269.03465mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#35/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:13+3:5112:15+3:522m142285.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#36/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+3:0713:45+3:0915m042313.01658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#37/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  13:53+3:2413:55+3:242m042315.03458mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#38/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  14:11+3:2614:13+3:282m042324.04758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  14:19-14:21-2m042329.05057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  14:26+3:3114:28+3:392m042333.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m242338.04857mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:44+3:3814:46+3:382m042343.04559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  14:52+3:4114:54+3:452m042348.06557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  15:01+3:4815:03+3:502m042356.04656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  15:09+3:5315:11+3:562m042360.02156mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#46/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:31+3:5015:33+3:572m042367.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  15:46+3:5515:48+4:172m342372.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#48%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:03+4:2716:05+4:292m142392.01757mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#49%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  16:35+4:1316:37+4:142m142400.01559mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:4326.0
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)18:20+3:3118:50+3:3330m142426.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#51|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  19:31+3:2619:33+3:262m042468.02459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#52|==|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+2:54-342491.0-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site