Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:23:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:23:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- Kanpur - Allahabad- janghai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - mau jn - Bhatni jn- Siwan- Chhapra- sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Sitamarhi.

20069/Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- Bhagalpur. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2014 (23:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 2491 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2042 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 449 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 20:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Okha and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+6??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1814:15+232m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+2015:41+202m??1113.06046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2316:37+312m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3216:54+372m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1318:40+1910m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+1320:34+132m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+521:45+72m??1433.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00-223:25+125m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+600:42+62m??2562.047 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+801:58+530m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+2210m??2859.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+407:12+132m??2900.091469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28226.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1509:50+1710m??21126.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2711:10+245m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+412:25+152m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1215:40+2010m??21459.021 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1816:55+2010m??21482.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:1120:05+1:3310m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1:3900:40+1:4810m??31907.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:02+1:5202:04+1:522m??31967.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:31+1:5802:33+1:572m??31997.0-89mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1245.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:45+2:14-??32042.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Lichchavi Express (PT)/14006 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  06:15+3:1206:25+3:1210m??32042.07182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#25!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  07:19+4:0907:21+4:102m??32106.03682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#26!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+3:5108:15+3:535m??32135.05375mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#27!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:55+3:5608:57+3:592m??32170.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0009:12+4:032m??32183.04475mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  09:25+4:0009:27+4:022m??32193.02275mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#30!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)09:55+3:5110:27+3:5932m??32203.07075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#31/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:38+4:0410:40+4:042m??32216.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:54+4:0410:56+4:052m??32230.05071mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  11:09+4:0411:11+4:052m??32241.06968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+4:1211:25+4:135m??32252.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+4:1511:46+4:172m??32269.03464mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#36/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:13+4:0712:15+4:072m??32285.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3:3413:45+3:3315m??32313.01658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#38/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  13:53+3:3413:55+3:342m??32315.03458mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#39/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  14:11+3:5014:13+3:522m??32324.04758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  14:19-14:21-2m??32329.05057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#41/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  14:26+3:5314:28+3:572m??32333.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??32338.04857mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:44+3:5814:46+3:582m??32343.04559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  14:52+4:0114:54+4:042m??32348.06557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  15:01+4:0615:03+4:082m??32356.04656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  15:09+4:1015:11+4:122m??32360.02156mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#47/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:31+4:0415:33+4:052m??32367.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#48/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  15:46+4:0315:48+4:062m??32372.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#49%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:03+4:2416:05+4:262m??32392.01757mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#50%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  16:35+4:0716:37+4:092m??32400.01559mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:4326.0
#51/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)18:20+3:3218:50+3:3730m??32426.061 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#52|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  19:31+3:4919:33+3:492m??32468.02459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#53%--%SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+3:24-??32491.0- ECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site