Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2007/Σ Sagartemple Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (16:40)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 3152 km  1 xfers
#1. 12977/Marusagar SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marusagar SF Express/12977
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+1420:28+162m??119.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+3321:25+323m??174.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2422:30+2110m??1107.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+2823:15+282m??1152.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+2100:10+215m??2193.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+2401:35+255m??2282.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#8/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+2003:00+262m??2368.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#9/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1004:45+1710m??2416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+806:22+182m??2478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:48+1906:50+212m??2510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??2543.06010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:33+2707:35+332m??2559.06815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#14%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  08:40+5008:42+512m??2632.04714mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#15%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+5209:30+552m??2669.03611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1411:20+1910m??2729.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:08+4512:10+472m??2775.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
14 intermediate stations02:50190.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4315:05+485m??2965.068132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#19%--%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  17:23+1:0017:25+1:012m??21121.0386mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:25123.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+4319:55+515m??21244.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  21:15+5121:20+525m??21307.0776mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:34121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:54+1:0222:56+1:022m??21428.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1995.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:15+5400:20+555m??31523.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:03+1:0102:13+1:0510m??31653.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+4306:35+4320m??31913.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+3007:30+392m??31955.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20225.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+5810:00+1:0110m??32180.050256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2410m??32180.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+255m??32288.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#30/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2413:25+272m??32352.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#31/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+312m??32386.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3314:02+332m??32396.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#33/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3014:34+321m??32429.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#34/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3515:04+371m??32471.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+816:20+125m??32504.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+1118:06+132m??32617.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1719:00+2115m??32638.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+2819:53+282m??32661.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#39/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2421:19+259m??32708.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#40/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2721:26+302m??32713.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#41/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2922:12+292m??32764.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#42/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+3023:25+3110m??32822.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#43/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??32852.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+3700:55+3510m??42903.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#45/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4702:50+5810m??43017.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0503:20+1:052m??43053.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:0403:38+1:032m??43069.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#48/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:0103:57+1:015m??43074.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#49/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0004:31+592m??43110.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#50/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+36-??43152.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site