Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:48:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2007/Σ Sagartemple Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (16:40)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 3152 km  1 xfers
#1. 12977/Marusagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2179 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 21h 55m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 973 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marusagar SF Express (PT)/12977
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.0653mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:23+1020:25+102m??119.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:17+1721:20+173m??174.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1222:30+1410m??1107.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+152m??1152.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+600:10+105m??2193.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+1901:35+205m??2282.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#8/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+242m??2368.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1004:45+1510m??2416.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3362.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+306:20+122m??2478.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+1406:46+152m??2510.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#12%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??2543.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#13%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:44+1607:46+172m??2559.05515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#14%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  09:06+2009:08+252m??2632.05214mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#15%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1609:52+232m??2669.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30-211:40+210m??2729.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28+2612:30+282m??2775.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
15 intermediate stations03:15190.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+345m??2965.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:50156.0
#19!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  18:40+3718:42+442m??21121.0466mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:38122.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+3021:25+385m??21243.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+3723:20+4110m??21306.0737mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+1:0401:02+1:042m??31427.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+4703:22+4912m??31522.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42130.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+5905:14+1:0110m??31652.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:56260.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:10+4109:30+4120m??31912.052495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+3310:20+382m??31954.080468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50225.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:0513:20+1:0610m??32179.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 21h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:350.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2211:05+2310m??42179.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2312:30+215m??42287.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#30/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1813:25+222m??42351.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#31/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2713:50+262m??42385.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2814:02+282m??42395.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#33/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2514:34+261m??42428.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#34/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2915:04+301m??42470.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+416:20+85m??42503.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-418:06+52m??42616.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+419:00+915m??42637.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1819:53+192m??42660.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#39/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1221:19+199m??42707.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#40/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2221:26+252m??42712.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#41/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2522:12+252m??42763.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#42/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2523:25+2410m??42821.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#43/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??42852.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2600:55+2410m??52902.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#45/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+3302:50+4110m??53016.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+4803:20+482m??53052.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+4503:38+452m??53068.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#48/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+4203:57+425m??53073.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#49/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+3804:31+382m??53109.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#50/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+17-??53152.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.