Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Lucknow- Gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra- sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Barauni- Khagaria- naugachhia- Katihar.

20070/Σ Ahmedabad to hajipur-khagaria-Katihar. [Catch 2nd train 15708/Amritsar-Katihar Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2014 (23:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  51 halts  Distance: 2630 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1713 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Okha and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+6??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+172m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+2015:41+202m??1113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2816:37+362m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3616:54+422m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1818:40+2210m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+2020:34+202m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+132m??1433.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+923:25+425m??1498.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1100:42+122m??2563.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+630m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+2306:10+2110m??2859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+207:12+82m??2900.091468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28226.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1209:50+1310m??21126.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2111:10+195m??21234.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23-412:25+92m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1115:40+1910m??21459.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1316:55+1410m??21482.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:0320:05+1:2410m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+3:0423:00+3:0510m??21713.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+3:1223:24+3:122m??21731.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+3:2100:40+3:2015m??31785.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3:1301:37+3:152m??31813.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+3:4103:00+3:425m??31903.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+3:5503:26+3:552m??31931.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#26/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:20+3:5104:25+3:515m??31991.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+3:5104:52+3:512m??32021.03883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)05:45+3:3506:00+3:3815m??32055.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#29/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+4:0306:50+4:072m??32104.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#30/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+4:1407:55+4:145m??32173.03769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#31/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+3:3509:50+3:3015m??32234.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#32/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25+3:4310:27+3:432m??32265.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+3:4211:05+3:425m??32289.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#34/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+3:3811:20+3:422m??32294.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+3:5012:50+3:525m??32348.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11+4:0913:13+4:112m??32373.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#37/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25+4:1613:27+4:212m??32386.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+4:4213:50+4:465m??32400.04151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#39/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  15:05+5:0515:25+4:5420m??32451.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#40/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)15:46+4:5815:48+4:582m??32466.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#41/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+5:0716:23+5:102m??32506.04143mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#42/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+5:1116:38+5:122m??32515.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#43/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+5:1217:24+5:122m??32557.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37+5:1517:39+5:152m??32573.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#45/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:55+5:2417:57+5:242m??32591.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#46/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28+5:2318:30+5:252m??32608.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#47/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55+5:16-??32630.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.