Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly

20071/Σ Pune - Lucknow Triweekly (via KYN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 23 2014 (09:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 3h 32m Distance: 154 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1372 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+712:05+62m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1512:45+162m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1813:35+201m??192.04258mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2113:52+211m??1103.05149mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2514:02+251m??1110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+285m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+3115:20+323m??1154.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1:0117:10+1:033m??1154.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#11/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:18+1:3718:23+1:325m??1221.056294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+1:1019:35+1:122m??1286.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:3422:40+1:3710m??1544.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15398.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:2105:05+1:2210m??2942.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45202.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:4207:52+1:432m??21144.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2:0109:25+2:0715m??21234.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#17%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+2:3911:07+2:442m??21348.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+2:5513:50+2:4920m??21455.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#19/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  15:10+4:24-??21526.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site