Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly, convenient timings, safe buffer to have dinner.

20072/Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 23 2014 (09:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2931 km  1 xfers
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12173/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1156 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 1
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+4110.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05-212:20+1615m2175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+1114:00+143m11160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+1916:00+212m11271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+617:25+145m41313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2710m71498.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Udyog Nagri Express/12173 - Buffer: 19m
263 intermediate stations02:401277.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+4422:40+4610m631775.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3105:05+3210m342174.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)09:10+1:2209:25+1:3715m442466.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+1:5911:07+2:042m142580.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+1:4613:35+1:475m542686.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:55+3:1315:05+3:1810m342758.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#13!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:2516:25+4:295m342836.052116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#14%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:34+4:3417:36+4:362m142896.027108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1935.0
#15%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  18:55+4:20-242931.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site