Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- mahesana- palanpur- abu road- marwar- Ajmer- JAIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - achhnera - Agra Fort - Kanpur- Allahabad- mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road - Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad.

20073/Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-Koderma- Dhanbad. [Catch 2nd train 12308/Jodhpur-Howrah at Jaipur station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 25 2014 (06:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 19401/Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1505 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express/19401
#1|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35+11??10.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2169.0
#2!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:56+3812:58+442m??169.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#3%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+714:45+112m??1134.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+2215:52+2510m??1187.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  16:35+2816:37+282m??1231.079370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+3617:21+362m??1286.054282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:37+3617:39+412m??1300.064282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#8!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+3418:31+353m??1352.075267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#9!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:41+4019:43+392m??1440.041445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1752.0
#10!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1121:10+1010m??1492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#11%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:36+2921:38+292m??1521.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#12%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3122:19+322m??1572.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3123:45+1725m??1627.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3802:10+3320m??2627.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#15%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+4904:46+502m??2814.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0305:10+1:072m??2841.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+1:0606:20+1:0325m??2867.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:0507:40+1:095m??2890.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#19/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:5308:40+1:542m??2982.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+2:3711:20+2:1735m??21122.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#21/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+3:0012:03+3:012m??21199.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+3:3314:10+3:4210m??21316.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+4:1915:20+4:202m??21405.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4:3917:05+4:3915m??21469.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+4:5617:46+4:562m??21523.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+4:5918:20+5:002m??21571.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+4:5018:40+4:502m??21588.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+5:0118:53+5:022m??21605.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+4:3720:18+4:375m??21674.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+4:5221:26+4:522m??21750.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+4:4522:31+4:462m??21825.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+4:2323:48+4:2310m??21873.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+4:3300:52+4:335m??31931.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+4:5002:22+4:512m??32037.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+4:29-??32132.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site