Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- mahesana- palanpur- abu road- marwar- Ajmer- JAIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - achhnera - Agra Fort - Kanpur- Allahabad- mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road - Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad.

20073/Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-Koderma- Dhanbad. [Catch 2nd train 12308/Jodhpur-Howrah at Jaipur station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 25 2014 (06:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 19401/Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1505 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express/19401
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35+29??10.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2169.0
#2!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:56+1:0112:58+1:032m??169.037 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#3%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+2414:45+282m??1134.055216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+2715:52+2810m??1187.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  16:35+3116:37+312m??1231.079370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+4517:21+472m??1286.054282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:37+4717:39+492m??1300.064282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#8!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+4418:31+443m??1352.075267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#9!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:41+5619:43+562m??1440.041445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1752.0
#10!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3021:10+2710m??1492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#11%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:36+4421:38+442m??1521.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#12%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+4422:19+452m??1572.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4723:45+3425m??1627.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2502:10+1920m??2627.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#15%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2404:46+242m??2814.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+362m??2841.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3406:20+3125m??2867.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+365m??2890.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#19/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:0408:40+1:072m??2982.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:2811:20+1:0835m??21122.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#21/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:4112:03+1:422m??21199.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+2:0114:10+2:0910m??21316.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+2:5515:20+2:562m??21405.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3:0517:05+3:0415m??21469.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:1517:46+3:152m??21523.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:2118:20+3:212m??21571.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:2118:40+3:222m??21588.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+3:2918:53+3:292m??21605.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+3:0420:18+3:045m??21674.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:1221:26+3:122m??21750.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+3:0422:31+3:052m??21825.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2:4123:48+2:4110m??21873.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:4300:52+2:425m??31931.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:5002:22+2:502m??32037.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+2:32-??32132.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site