Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 07:03:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 07:03:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- mahesana- palanpur- abu road- marwar- Ajmer- JAIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - achhnera - Agra Fort - Kanpur- Allahabad- mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road - Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad.

20073/Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-Koderma- Dhanbad. [Catch 2nd train 12308/Jodhpur-Howrah at Jaipur station] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 25 2014 (6:17AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 19401/Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1505 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express/19401
#1|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35+47??10.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#2%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:58+1:1413:00+1:142m??169.03894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#3%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4014:45+432m??1134.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+5215:52+5310m??1187.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  16:35+5816:37+582m??1231.079370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+1:0317:21+1:032m??1286.054282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:37+1:0217:39+1:042m??1300.064282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#8|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1:0418:31+1:083m??1352.075267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#9!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:41+1:1419:43+1:142m??1440.041445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1752.0
#10!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4321:10+4010m??1492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#11%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:36+1:0021:38+1:002m??1521.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#12%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+1:0022:19+1:002m??1572.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#13|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1:0023:45+5025m??1627.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#14|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1402:10+1320m??2627.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#15%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m??2814.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#16|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+3205:07+382m??2841.033175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#17/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:20+3825m??2867.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)07:35+3207:40+395m??2890.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#19/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36+4508:38+462m??2982.061153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55+5611:10+5615m??21122.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#21/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:11+1:0812:13+1:082m??21199.065118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1314:10+1:1510m??21316.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4115:20+1:422m??21405.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:4017:05+1:3915m??21469.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+1:5617:46+1:562m??21523.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2:0118:20+2:012m??21571.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+1:5918:40+2:002m??21588.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+2:0618:53+2:062m??21605.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+1:3320:18+1:345m??21673.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:22+1:5121:24+1:522m??21750.070399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+1:4222:31+1:432m??21825.041281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:1623:50+1:2310m??21873.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+1:2300:52+1:235m??31931.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+1:1702:22+1:192m??32037.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+1:20-??32132.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site