Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:39:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:39:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- sabarmati- mahesana- palanpur- abu road- marwar- Ajmer- JAIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - achhnera - Agra Fort - Kanpur- Allahabad- mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road - Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad.

20074/Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-Koderma- Dhanbad. [Catch 2nd train 12308/Jodhpur-Howrah at Jaipur station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 25 2014 (06:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1505 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
    TF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35+8??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1411:52+142m??16.05955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:56+3712:58+412m??169.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+614:45+82m??1134.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+715:52+1810m??1187.068264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+3117:21+322m??1286.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:39206.0
#7!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)21:00+1121:10+910m??1492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:36+2621:38+252m??1521.062446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:42106.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2923:30+3010m??1627.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1502:10+920m??2627.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1704:46+182m??2814.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+322m??2841.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3206:20+2925m??2867.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3207:40+365m??2890.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#15/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:0608:40+1:092m??2982.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:3511:20+1:1635m??21122.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:5012:03+1:502m??21199.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+2:0614:10+2:1710m??21316.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+2:5915:20+2:592m??21405.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3:1617:05+3:1615m??21469.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:2517:46+3:252m??21523.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:3218:20+3:342m??21571.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:3018:40+3:302m??21588.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+3:3618:53+3:372m??21605.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+3:1520:18+3:155m??21674.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:2521:26+3:252m??21750.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+3:1622:31+3:172m??21825.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2:5623:48+2:5710m??21873.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+3:0400:52+3:035m??31931.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3:1602:22+3:162m??32037.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+2:54-??32132.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site