Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- sabarmati- mahesana- palanpur- abu road- marwar- Ajmer- JAIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - achhnera - Agra Fort - Kanpur- Allahabad- mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road - Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad.

20074/Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-Koderma- Dhanbad. [Catch 2nd train 12308/Jodhpur-Howrah at Jaipur station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 25 2014 (6:23AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1505 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
    TF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35+6??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1211:52+122m??16.05757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:58+2813:00+292m??169.03894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43-214:45+02m??1134.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#5!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+115:52+710m??1187.068264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+1117:21+122m??1286.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:39206.0
#7!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+121:10+010m??1492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:36+1721:38+172m??1521.062446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:42106.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1423:30+1810m??1627.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4602:10+4120m??2627.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1:0104:46+1:012m??2814.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:1305:10+1:152m??2841.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#13/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+1:1406:20+1:1225m??2867.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:0107:40+1:035m??2890.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#15/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:3108:40+1:332m??2982.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:4111:20+1:2935m??21122.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+2:0612:03+2:072m??21199.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+2:3014:10+2:3210m??21316.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+3:0315:20+3:042m??21405.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3:3017:05+3:3015m??21469.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:5817:46+3:592m??21523.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+4:0018:20+4:002m??21571.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+4:0318:40+4:032m??21588.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+4:0818:53+4:082m??21605.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+3:2720:18+3:285m??21674.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:4921:26+3:502m??21750.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+3:3122:31+3:322m??21825.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+3:0523:48+3:1110m??21873.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+3:1800:52+3:185m??31931.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3:1102:22+3:122m??32037.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+3:01-??32132.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site