Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 01:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 01:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- sabarmati- mahesana- palanpur- abu road- marwar- Ajmer- JAIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - achhnera - Agra Fort - Kanpur- Allahabad- mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road - Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad.

20074/Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-Koderma- Dhanbad. [Catch 2nd train 12308/Jodhpur-Howrah at Jaipur station] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 25 2014 (6:23AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1505 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35+2??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+811:52+82m??16.05757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:58+2513:00+292m??169.03894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+382m??1134.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#5!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+415:52+1010m??1187.068264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+1517:21+162m??1286.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:39206.0
#7!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+621:10+510m??1492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:36+2221:38+222m??1521.062446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:42106.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1823:30+1910m??1627.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1502:10+1320m??2627.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+202m??2814.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#12|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+3305:07+392m??2841.033175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#13/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:20+3825m??2867.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)07:35+3107:40+365m??2890.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#15/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36+4608:38+472m??2982.061153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55+5611:10+5615m??21122.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:11+1:0912:13+1:102m??21199.065118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1414:10+1:1510m??21316.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4115:20+1:422m??21405.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:4517:05+1:4515m??21469.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+2:0317:46+2:032m??21523.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2:0718:20+2:082m??21571.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+2:0618:40+2:072m??21588.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+2:1318:53+2:132m??21605.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+1:3920:18+1:415m??21673.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:22+1:5821:24+1:582m??21750.070399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+1:4822:31+1:502m??21825.041281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:2323:50+1:3010m??21873.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+1:3200:52+1:315m??31931.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+1:2502:22+1:272m??32037.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+1:27-??32132.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site