Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Visakhapatnam Junction to Kakinada Port

20079/Σ visakhapatnam to kakinada port passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iam Azhar  Nov 25 2014 (4:17PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 164 km  1 xfers
#1. 67296/Visakhapatnam-Rajahmundry Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 9m Distance: 150 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 26m
#2. 57231/Vijayawada Kakinada Port Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35m Distance: 14 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 25 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam-Rajahmundry Passenger/67296
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:20+3??10.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/MIPMMarripalem (2 PFs)  18:31-18:32-1m??15.04219mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:50+618:51+71m??117.05346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#4/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:09+1519:10+181m??133.08132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/==/KSKKasimkota (2 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??138.05636mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/NASPNarasingapalli (2 PFs)  19:27+2019:28+231m??150.06118mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  19:35+2619:36+291m??157.05722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/REGRegupalem (2 PFs)  19:45+2719:46+321m??165.07026mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  19:54+3619:55+381m??175.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/GLUGullipadu (3 PFs)  20:05+3620:06+401m??186.06730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:16+4120:17+431m??197.02924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#12/==/HVMHamsavaram (2 PFs)  20:34+3320:35+451m??1105.04647mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/TMPMTimmapuram (2 PFs)  20:41-20:42-1m??1110.05628mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:46+4520:47+471m??1113.06028mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/RVDRavikampadu (2 PFs)  20:54+4420:55+501m??1120.03427mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/==/DGDGDurgada Gate (2 PFs)  21:00-21:01-1m??1123.06923mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  21:09+5121:10+531m??1133.05716mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  21:16+5521:17+1:041m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  21:29+1:0221:30+1:031m??1150.09017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Kakinada Port Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/57231 - Buffer: 26m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+4421:55+435m??1150.03217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#21/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  22:18+2:0522:20+2:042m??1162.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#22/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  22:30+14-??1164.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site